Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for Boston Red Sox

YearManagerLeagueDivisionGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
1970Eddie KaskoALEast16287750.537Fenway Park II1,595,2783rd

Codell Batting Statistics for Boston Red Sox

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Luis Alvarado645861.0142.451.408.430-81.0-1.373.100105.739-37-89.5-1.51769153.451-84-1.42
Mike Andrews314312313.0440.714.709.711-127.0-0.841.1704631.05223-141.0-0.934324459.706-135-0.89
Bobby Bolin00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.167.0000.000-1-1.0-0.16701.000-1-0.17
Ken Brett252223.528.893.786.839-4.5-0.110.196381.35710-6.0-0.1462630.867-4-0.10
Billy Conigliaro226234230.0290.779.807.793-60.0-0.526.1843341.15244-79.5-0.697233313.744-80-0.70
Tony Conigliaro330410370.0411.803.998.900-41.0-0.281.2154791.16568-55.0-0.377340430.791-90-0.62
Ray Culp161415.085.188.165.176-70.0-2.121.04128.329-57-74.5-2.2582192.228-71-2.15
John Curtis00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Mike Derrick81612.026.308.615.462-14.0-0.583.10315.577-11-16.5-0.688929.310-20-0.83
Carmen Fanzone766.512.583.500.542-5.5-0.550.11610.833-2-7.0-0.700814.571-6-0.60
Mike Fiore151816.543.349.419.384-26.5-0.646.09222.512-21-28.0-0.6831645.356-29-0.71
Chuck Hartenstein10.52.500.000.250-1.5-0.088.0631.500-1-1.5-0.08812.500-1-0.06
Ray Jarvis00.00000.0.000.000000-0.5-0.033111.0000.000
John Kennedy616462.596.635.667.651-33.5-0.779.15694.979-2-36.5-0.84963100.630-37-0.86
Cal Koonce61611.019.316.842.579-8.0-0.348.1318.421-11-9.0-0.391821.381-13-0.57
Joe Lahoud262224.037.703.595.649-13.0-0.765.158381.0271-14.0-0.8242638.684-12-0.71
Bill Lee00.011.000.000.000-11.0-1.000.0000.000-11-11.0-1.000011.000-11-1.00
Jim Lonborg867.051.6001.2001.4002.0.222.350122.40072.0.222851.6003.333
Sparky Lyle163.513.077.462.269-9.5-0.151.0671.077-12-9.5-0.151113.077-12-0.19
Tommy Matchick343.513.231.308.269-9.5-0.950.0634.308-9-10.5-1.050314.214-11-1.10
Dick Mills00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Bob Montgomery262425.064.406.375.391-39.0-1.773.09140.625-24-43.5-1.9772769.391-42-1.91
Roger Moret00.03.000.000.000-3.0-1.000.0000.000-3-3.0-1.00003.000-3-1.00
Jerry Moses144122133.0232.621.526.573-99.0-1.076.138227.978-5-106.5-1.158147241.610-94-1.02
Mike Nagy141414.033.424.424.424-19.0-0.826.09725.758-8-21.0-0.9131636.444-20-0.87
Don Pavletich222021.056.393.357.375-35.0-1.094.08931.554-25-37.0-1.1562459.407-35-1.09
Gary Peters364641.062.581.742.661-21.0-0.568.15356.903-6-25.0-0.6763867.567-29-0.78
Rico Petrocelli345370357.5431.800.858.829-73.5-0.468.1944971.15366-96.0-0.611358460.778-102-0.65
Ed Phillips00.03.000.000.000-3.0-0.167.0000.000-3-3.0-0.16703.000-3-0.17
Vicente Romo888.023.348.348.348-15.0-0.313.07712.522-11-16.5-0.3441126.423-15-0.31
Jose Santiago222.012.0002.0002.0001.0.111.50044.00031.0.111212.0001.111
Tom Satriano816874.5126.643.540.591-51.5-0.873.136120.952-6-60.5-1.02585137.620-52-0.88
Dick Schofield566058.0113.496.531.513-55.0-0.724.11782.726-31-65.0-0.85558124.468-66-0.87
George Scott270226248.0338.799.669.734-90.0-0.709.1694121.21974-114.0-0.898278366.760-88-0.69
Sonny Siebert161817.067.239.269.254-50.0-1.515.05826.388-41-54.0-1.6362073.274-53-1.61
Reggie Smith343366354.5404.849.906.877-49.5-0.337.2075191.285115-67.0-0.456358429.834-71-0.48
Lee Stange10.55.200.000.100-4.5-0.225.0211.200-4-5.0-0.25026.333-4-0.20
George Thomas615256.565.938.800.869-8.5-0.224.208951.46230-11.5-0.3036168.897-7-0.18
Gary Wagner10.55.200.000.100-4.5-0.118.0252.400-3-4.5-0.11815.200-4-0.11
Carl Yastrzemski464454459.03801.2211.1951.20879.0.491.2826501.71127064.5.4014894071.20182.509
Total300130583029.54085.735.749.742-1055.5-0.534.17444511.090366-1256.0-0.63631324351.720-1219-0.62
GrandTot300130583029.54085.735.749.742-1055.5-0.534.17444511.090366-1256-0.6431324351.720-1219-0.62
BOS300130583029.54085.735.749.742-1055.5-0.534.17444511.090366-1256.0-0.63631324351.720-1219-0.62

Traditional Batting Statistics for Boston Red Sox

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Luis Alvarado59183194111011012930.224.258.301.5595522205
Mike Andrews151589911492811765218163.253.344.390.734230440310
Bobby Bolin610000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Ken Brett414181330230027.317.364.537.9012210011
Billy Conigliaro114398591081631858373573.271.339.462.801184130712
Tony Conigliaro1465608914920136116424393.266.324.498.822279064811
Ray Culp3397312100400339.124.150.134.2841350002
John Curtis100000000000000.000000000
Mike Derrick243337100501011.212.206.242.448801001
Carmen Fanzone10150310030022.200.316.267.583401011
Mike Fiore41505700040084.140.254.140.394701101
Chuck Hartenstein1720000000012.000.333.000.333000000
Ray Jarvis1500000000000000.000010000
John Kennedy4312915337141700614.256.292.419.7115411112
Cal Koonce23215200030048.095.231.095.326211000
Joe Lahoud174961210250076.245.339.388.7271900101
Bill Lee11110000000005.000.000.000.000000000
Jim Lonborg992410110002.444.444.8891.333800000
Sparky Lyle63132000010012.000.071.000.071000000
Tommy Matchick10142100000122.071.188.071.259100000
Dick Mills200000000000000.000000000
Bob Montgomery2278814201400620.179.244.244.4881901014
Roger Moret330000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Jerry Moses923152683181635112145.263.313.384.69712111926
Mike Nagy234431111040008.250.250.318.5681420001
Don Pavletich3265491106101015.138.250.185.4351201002
Gary Peters378212203111100811.244.311.341.6522820003
Rico Petrocelli1575838215231329103116782.261.334.473.8072762106216
Ed Phillips1830000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Vicente Romo48272400120004.148.172.259.431721010
Jose Santiago931200000000.667.667.6671.334200000
Tom Satriano59165213991313002123.236.326.358.6845940317
Dick Schofield76139162612114012126.187.294.245.5393402218
George Scott1274805014224516634114495.296.355.467.822224045213
Sonny Siebert3377510300400117.130.163.169.3321340022
Reggie Smith14758010917632722741075160.303.361.497.858288051413
Lee Stange2050000000013.000.167.000.167010000
George Thomas3899133480213001112.343.420.485.9054800023
Gary Wagner3860100000004.167.167.167.334100000
Carl Yastrzemski16156612518629040102231312866.329.452.5921.0443350212112
Total16255357861450252282037435048594855.262.335.428.763236734474740137
GrandTot197655357861450252282037435048594855.262.335.428.763236734474740137
BOS16255357861450252282037435048594855.262.335.428.763236734474740137






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond