Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for Chicago Cubs

YearManagerLeagueDivisionGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
1987Frank LucchesiNLEast16176850.472Wrigley Field2,035,1306th

Codell Batting Statistics for Chicago Cubs

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Jay Baller10.50000.5.022202.5.0221001.043
Damon Berryhill967.523.391.261.326-15.5-1.292.07514.609-9-17.5-1.458925.360-16-1.33
Mike Brumley413437.583.494.410.452-45.5-1.167.10762.747-21-46.0-1.1795088.568-38-0.97
Jody Davis233216224.5322.724.671.697-97.5-0.780.1653391.05317-114.5-0.916237341.695-104-0.83
Ron Davis00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Andre Dawson392454423.0443.8851.025.955-20.0-0.131.2285701.287127-33.5-0.219405463.875-58-0.38
Brian Dayett1009095.0128.781.703.742-33.0-0.340.1801491.16421-36.5-0.376101132.765-31-0.32
Bob Dernier119118118.5136.875.868.871-17.5-0.188.2001821.33846-21.0-0.226136148.919-12-0.13
Frank DiPino10.511.000.000.500-0.5-0.007.06322.0001-1.0-0.014221.0000.000
Shawon Dunston135124129.5261.517.475.496-131.5-1.384.119220.843-41-135.5-1.426149272.548-123-1.30
Leon Durham276266271.0319.865.834.850-48.0-0.366.2063961.24177-56.0-0.427280329.851-49-0.37
Drew Hall00.04.000.000.000-4.0-0.190.0000.000-4-4.0-0.19004.000-4-0.19
Darrin Jackson544.515.0004.0004.5003.5.5001.12599.00083.5.500515.0004.571
Les Lancaster687.045.133.178.156-38.0-1.407.03810.222-35-38.5-1.426746.152-39-1.44
Ed Lynch322.513.231.154.192-10.5-0.181.0426.462-7-11.5-0.198515.333-10-0.17
Greg Maddux5107.537.135.270.203-29.5-0.868.04210.270-27-34.0-1.0001245.267-33-0.97
Dave Martinez251212231.5325.772.652.712-93.5-0.658.1713851.18560-98.5-0.694269339.794-70-0.49
Mike Mason322.57.429.286.357-4.5-0.250.0635.714-2-6.0-0.333610.600-4-0.22
Gary Matthews182220.031.581.710.645-11.0-0.250.15629.935-2-12.0-0.2731832.563-14-0.32
Keith Moreland301302301.5413.729.731.730-111.5-0.729.1704511.09238-134.0-0.876316443.713-127-0.83
Jamie Moyer211216.547.447.255.351-30.5-0.782.07535.745-12-34.5-0.8852955.527-26-0.67
Jerry Mumphrey200170185.0206.971.825.898-21.0-0.178.2163031.47197-27.5-0.233203214.949-11-0.09
Paul Noce716266.5139.511.446.478-72.5-1.036.112112.806-27-77.0-1.10080148.541-68-0.97
Dickie Noles00.011.000.000.000-11.0-0.268.0000.000-11-12.0-0.293012.000-12-0.29
Rafael Palmeiro141124132.5160.881.775.828-27.5-0.327.1972021.26342-33.5-0.399145168.863-23-0.27
Luis Quinones384039.079.481.506.494-40.0-0.816.12360.759-19-40.0-0.8163879.481-41-0.84
Wade Rowdon161214.024.667.500.583-10.0-0.909.13023.958-1-13.0-1.1821627.593-11-1.00
Ryne Sandberg292280286.0369.791.759.775-83.0-0.629.1864461.20977-87.0-0.659316385.821-69-0.52
Scott Sanderson988.537.243.216.230-28.5-0.891.05112.324-25-31.5-0.9841342.310-29-0.91
Lee Smith00.02.000.000.000-2.0-0.032.0000.000-2-2.0-0.03202.000-2-0.03
Jim Sundberg634855.5111.568.432.500-55.5-0.910.12191.820-20-59.0-0.96764115.557-51-0.84
Rick Sutcliffe262827.069.377.406.391-42.0-1.200.08138.551-31-49.5-1.4143983.470-44-1.26
Bob Tewksbury00.05.000.000.000-5.0-0.714.0000.000-5-5.0-0.71405.000-5-0.71
Manny Trillo120106113.0151.795.702.748-38.0-0.352.1711831.21232-49.5-0.458125165.758-40-0.37
Steve Trout423.022.182.091.136-19.0-1.727.0298.364-14-21.5-1.955726.269-19-1.73
Chico Walker374440.584.440.524.482-43.5-0.926.10958.690-26-45.0-0.9575293.559-41-0.87
Total293728062871.54108.715.683.699-1236.5-0.545.16544121.074304-1383.5-0.60931354354.720-1219-0.54
GrandTot293728062871.54108.715.683.699-1236.5-0.545.16544121.074304-1383.5-0.6131354354.720-1219-0.54
CHC293728062871.54108.715.683.699-1236.5-0.545.16544121.074304-1383.5-0.60931354354.720-1219-0.54

Traditional Batting Statistics for Chicago Cubs

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Jay Baller23101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000100000
Damon Berryhill12282510010135.179.258.214.472600001
Mike Brumley391048212219711030.202.276.288.5643011112
Jody Davis125428571061221951125291.248.331.418.749179122214
Ron Davis2100000000000000.000000000
Andre Dawson153621901782424913711332103.287.328.568.896353027715
Brian Dayett971772049141525002037.277.348.452.8008001003
Bob Dernier931993863448211671919.317.379.497.8769910014
Frank DiPino6920100000000.500.500.5001.000110000
Shawon Dunston9534640851835221231068.246.267.358.62512402116
Leon Durham131439701202212763225192.273.348.513.86122502906
Drew Hall2140000000003.000.000.000.000000000
Darrin Jackson752410000000.800.8001.0001.800500000
Les Lancaster274924100200119.082.100.102.202510000
Ed Lynch58161300000009.188.188.188.376320000
Greg Maddux34423500020109.119.119.119.238570000
Dave Martinez142459701341888361685796.292.372.418.79019211424
Mike Mason1891200000014.222.300.222.522230000
Gary Matthews4442311300800411.262.326.333.6591400101
Keith Moreland153563631502912788333966.266.309.465.774262394015
Jamie Moyer3961314100300617.230.294.246.5401571000
Jerry Mumphrey118309411031921344113547.333.400.534.93416511605
Paul Noce7018017419231453649.228.261.350.6116340122
Dickie Noles41110000000005.000.000.000.000000001
Rafael Palmeiro8422132611511430222026.276.336.543.87912002114
Luis Quinones4910112226008001016.218.288.277.5652800000
Wade Rowdon113127111402310.226.294.419.7131300001
Ryne Sandberg1325238115425216592125979.294.367.442.809231124211
Scott Sanderson324023001200320.075.140.150.290640001
Lee Smith6320000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Jim Sundberg6113992820415001940.201.306.302.6084210323
Rick Sutcliffe3581812510610719.148.213.235.44819111002
Bob Tewksbury750000000004.000.000.000.000000000
Manny Trillo108214276380826032537.294.367.444.8119541006
Steve Trout11261400000009.154.154.154.308430001
Chico Walker47105152140071141223.200.277.238.5152522101
Total1615583720147524433209683109485041064.264.326.432.758241259304521109
GrandTot22705583720147524433209683109485041064.264.326.432.758241259304521109
CHC1615583720147524433209683109485041064.264.326.432.758241259304521109






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond