Team Vitals for Cleveland Naps

YearManagerLeagueGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
1905Nap LajoieAL15576781.494League Park I316,3065th

Codell Batting Statistics for Cleveland Naps

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Jap Barbeau14610.027.519.222.370-17.0-1.545.08624.889-3-17.5-1.5911729.586-12-1.09
Harry Bay245224234.5386.635.580.608-151.5-1.052.1414111.06525-148.5-1.031311416.748-105-0.73
Harry Bemis103110106.5160.644.688.666-53.5-0.764.1611691.0569-54.5-0.779111165.673-54-0.77
Bill Bernhard766.563.111.095.103-56.5-2.568.02613.206-50-56.0-2.545863.127-55-2.50
Bill Bradley233228230.5396.588.576.582-165.5-1.134.138378.955-18-165.0-1.130276417.662-141-0.97
Fritz Buelow585858.0198.293.293.293-140.0-1.867.07199.500-99-140.0-1.86772205.351-133-1.77
Charlie Carr108120114.0234.462.513.487-120.0-1.348.114180.769-54-121.5-1.365135249.542-114-1.28
Nig Clarke434041.599.434.404.419-57.5-1.369.10367.677-32-58.5-1.39345101.446-56-1.33
Bunk Congalton191818.530.633.600.617-11.5-0.958.154361.2006-10.0-0.8332230.733-8-0.67
Red Donahue544.549.102.082.092-44.5-2.225.0229.184-40-46.0-2.300852.154-44-2.20
Cy Ferry00.01.000.000.000-1.0-1.000.0000.000-1-1.0-1.00001.000-1-1.00
Elmer Flick292272282.0346.844.786.815-64.0-0.485.1974461.289100-52.5-0.398339358.947-19-0.14
Eddie Grant322.55.600.400.500-2.5-1.250.12561.2001-2.5-1.25035.600-2-1.00
John Halla10.54.250.000.125-3.5-1.167.0312.500-2-3.5-1.16714.250-3-1.00
Otto Hess695662.5129.535.434.484-66.5-1.231.118113.876-16-67.0-1.24174132.561-58-1.07
Jim Jackson173180176.5317.546.568.557-140.5-1.289.137282.890-35-136.0-1.248194323.601-129-1.18
Addie Joss301824.084.357.214.286-60.0-1.714.06743.512-41-61.5-1.7573990.433-51-1.46
Nick Kahl417457.5106.387.698.542-48.5-1.213.13470.660-36-48.5-1.21343107.402-64-1.60
Nap Lajoie123140131.5167.737.838.787-35.5-0.546.1932051.22838-31.5-0.485137170.806-33-0.51
Emil Leber121.56.167.333.250-4.5-2.250.0631.167-5-4.5-2.25016.167-5-2.50
Earl Moore202020.086.233.233.233-66.0-2.129.05730.349-56-66.5-2.1452187.241-66-2.13
Bob Rhoads384240.074.514.568.541-34.0-1.030.13059.797-15-34.5-1.0454377.558-34-1.03
George Stovall165176170.5308.536.571.554-137.5-1.228.135280.909-28-135.0-1.205186316.589-130-1.16
Terry Turner231242236.5431.536.561.549-194.5-1.255.133386.896-45-193.5-1.248263446.590-183-1.18
Rube Vinson404241.0108.370.389.380-67.0-1.718.09166.611-42-67.5-1.73149113.434-64-1.64
Howard Wakefield586.522.227.364.295-15.5-1.550.0749.409-13-15.5-1.550522.227-17-1.70
Hi West10.512.083.000.042-11.5-1.917.0102.167-10-11.5-1.917112.083-11-1.83
Total206820882078.03848.537.543.540-1770.0-1.212.1303386.880-462-1750.0-1.19924043996.602-1592-1.09
GrandTot2068208820783848.537.543.540-1770-1.212.1303386.880-462-1750-1.2024043996.602-1592-1.09
CLE206820882078.03848.537.543.540-1770.0-1.212.1303386.880-462-1750.0-1.19924043996.602-1592-1.09

Traditional Batting Statistics for Cleveland Naps

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Jap Barbeau113711011021010.270.289.351.6401320000
Harry Bay144552901661810022360360.301.349.370.719204300050
Harry Bemis70226276613302830130.292.344.376.7208550050
Bill Bernhard22693600001010.087.100.087.187600000
Bill Bradley14654163145346051220270.268.321.353.6741912100150
Fritz Buelow752391141411187060.172.198.209.4075070020
Charlie Carr893062972124131120130.235.266.310.57695150000
Nig Clarke421231124610900110.195.261.260.5213220000
Bunk Congalton124741700053020.362.388.362.7501700000
Red Donahue20532410000000.075.075.094.169530000
Cy Ferry110000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Elmer Flick132500721542918464350530.308.383.462.845231120080
Eddie Grant281300000000.375.375.375.750300000
John Halla350100000000.200.200.200.400100000
Otto Hess541731544812132070.254.291.347.6386030020
Jim Jackson10942659109124231150340.256.317.317.63413560040
Addie Joss3597613210330130.134.236.175.4111760000
Nick Kahl401351629410211040.215.248.259.5073510020
Nap Lajoie652492982122241110170.329.377.418.79510430020
Emil Leber261000000010.000.143.000.143000000
Earl Moore319671010030090.104.181.115.2961110000
Bob Rhoads33951021431112040.221.253.358.6113430000
George Stovall11242341115311147130130.272.295.357.65215180010
Terry Turner155586491551614472170140.265.289.360.649211150060
Rube Vinson39134122631094070.194.245.231.4763150020
Howard Wakefield10263400010000.154.185.154.339400010
Hi West6130100000000.077.077.077.154100000
Total15551665621318211721848218802860.255.301.334.635172714800550
GrandTot146051665621318211721848218802860.255.301.334.635172714800550
CLE15551665621318211721848218802860.255.301.334.635172714800550






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond