Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for Brooklyn Dodgers

YearManagerLeagueGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
1950Burt ShottonNL15589651.578Ebbets Field1,185,8962nd

Codell Batting Statistics for Brooklyn Dodgers

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Cal Abrams191818.535.543.514.529-16.5-0.434.12828.800-7-17.0-0.4472036.556-16-0.42
Dan Bankhead1269.030.400.200.300-21.0-0.512.07021.700-9-23.0-0.5611232.375-20-0.49
Jack Banta364.510.300.600.450-5.5-0.344.1025.500-5-6.5-0.406311.273-8-0.50
Rex Barney301.57.429.000.214-5.5-0.275.0474.571-3-6.5-0.32538.375-5-0.25
Wayne Belardi00.010.000.000.000-10.0-1.000.0000.000-10-11.0-1.100011.000-11-1.10
Ralph Branca142017.030.467.667.567-13.0-0.302.11218.600-12-17.5-0.4072138.553-17-0.40
Tommy Brown657067.5611.0661.1481.1076.5.135.260901.475292.5.05265651.0000.000
Roy Campanella298318308.0314.9491.013.981-6.0-0.048.2334211.341107-22.5-0.179299331.903-32-0.25
Billy Cox196212204.0335.585.633.609-131.0-1.101.142312.931-23-147.0-1.235210358.587-148-1.24
Bruce Edwards706467.0116.603.552.578-49.0-0.980.13796.828-20-54.5-1.09071122.582-51-1.02
Al Epperly00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Carl Erskine12810.028.429.286.357-18.0-0.818.08621.750-7-18.5-0.8411329.448-16-0.73
Carl Furillo331410370.5431.768.951.860-60.5-0.395.2045201.20689-77.0-0.503342453.755-111-0.73
Joe Hatten2148.016.125.875.500-8.0-0.296.1184.250-12-8.5-0.315317.176-14-0.52
Gene Hermanski169140154.5203.833.690.761-48.5-0.516.1792551.25652-58.5-0.622175216.810-41-0.44
Gil Hodges359422390.5402.8931.050.971-11.5-0.075.2295181.289116-28.0-0.183376427.881-51-0.33
Spider Jorgensen121.52.5001.000.750-0.5-0.250.1881.500-1-0.5-0.25012.500-1-0.50
Clem Labine00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Joe Landrum00.00000.0.000.000000-0.5-0.071111.0000.000
Steve Lembo201.05.400.000.200-4.0-0.800.0423.600-2-5.0-1.00026.333-4-0.80
Billy Loes121.511.0002.0001.500.5.050.37511.0000.5.050111.0000.000
Mal Mallette00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Pat McGlothin00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Eddie Miksis344640.057.596.807.702-17.0-0.333.15453.930-4-20.5-0.4024365.662-22-0.43
Bobby Morgan117118117.5154.760.766.763-36.5-0.545.1801621.0528-44.5-0.664119163.730-44-0.66
Don Newcombe423237.073.575.438.507-36.0-0.900.11766.904-7-40.5-1.0134579.570-34-0.85
Erv Palica222423.053.415.453.434-30.0-0.625.10337.698-16-30.5-0.6352756.482-29-0.60
Bud Podbielan544.525.200.160.180-20.5-1.025.0408.320-17-22.5-1.125728.250-21-1.05
Willie Ramsdell00.03.000.000.000-3.0-0.600.0000.000-3-3.0-0.60003.000-3-0.60
Pee Wee Reese294298296.0393.748.758.753-97.0-0.688.1804321.09939-100.5-0.713321410.783-89-0.63
Jackie Robinson344360352.0348.9891.0341.0114.0.028.2385141.477166-6.0-0.042366369.992-3-0.02
Preacher Roe172219.577.221.286.253-57.5-1.597.05731.403-46-62.5-1.7362586.291-61-1.69
Jim Romano00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.333.0000.000-1-1.0-0.33301.000-1-0.33
Jim Russell123138130.5165.745.836.791-34.5-0.448.1911721.0427-40.0-0.519124171.725-47-0.61
George Shuba595456.588.670.614.642-31.5-0.926.15982.932-6-31.5-0.9266189.685-28-0.82
Duke Snider401432416.5421.9521.026.989-4.5-0.030.2396001.425179-8.5-0.056423436.970-13-0.09
Chris Van Cuyk121.59.111.222.167-7.5-0.625.0382.222-7-8.0-0.667210.200-8-0.67
Total301632423129.03903.773.831.802-774.0-0.425.18944771.147574-918.5-0.50431814130.770-949-0.52
GrandTot3016324231293903.773.831.802-774-0.425.18944771.147574-918.5-0.5031814130.770-949-0.52
LAD301632423129.03903.773.831.802-774.0-0.425.18944771.147574-918.5-0.50431814130.770-949-0.52

Traditional Batting Statistics for Brooklyn Dodgers

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Cal Abrams384459100400913.205.340.227.5671010000
Dan Bankhead41392910010015.231.268.256.5241000012
Jack Banta16121200020011.167.231.167.398200001
Rex Barney2080110000012.125.222.250.472200001
Wayne Belardi10100000000004.000.000.000.000000001
Ralph Branca433434002700410.118.211.294.5051070001
Tommy Brown488615252182000119.291.378.616.9945300014
Roy Campanella126437701231933189105551.281.364.551.915241000217
Billy Cox11945162116172844603524.257.311.357.668161800015
Bruce Edwards50142162641816101322.183.256.394.6505600016
Al Epperly500000000000000.000000000
Carl Erskine223749100000110.243.282.270.5521010010
Carl Furillo1536209918930618106804140.305.353.460.813285300519
Joe Hatten27186200010006.111.111.111.222210000
Gene Hermanski942893686173734203626.298.381.450.83113040039
Gil Hodges1535619815926232113607373.283.367.508.8752851100114
Spider Jorgensen220000010010.000.333.000.333000000
Clem Labine100000000000000.000000000
Joe Landrum700000000000000.000010000
Steve Lembo560100000010.167.286.167.453100001
Billy Loes1011000000011.000.500.000.500000000
Mal Mallette200000000000000.000000000
Pat McGlothin100000000000000.000000000
Eddie Miksis517613192121030510.250.296.382.6782960002
Bobby Morgan671993845103721003243.226.342.412.7548220037
Don Newcombe40978243118001019.247.318.330.6483230003
Erv Palica486841540182008.221.221.324.5452230000
Bud Podbielan20281310010014.107.138.143.281420001
Willie Ramsdell530000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Pee Wee Reese1415319713821511521709162.260.369.380.749202100017
Jackie Robinson1445189917039414811208024.328.423.500.9232591000511
Preacher Roe3691814100300227.154.172.165.3371580001
Jim Romano310000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Jim Russell772143749821032103136.229.329.425.7549100016
George Shuba34111152382312201322.207.302.396.6984400021
Duke Snider1526201091993110311071605879.321.379.553.93234360009
Chris Van Cuyk12100100010000.100.100.100.200110000
Total1555364847146124746194774770607632.272.349.444.7932382880027139
GrandTot18235364847146124746194774770607632.272.349.444.7932382880027139
LAD1555364847146124746194774770607632.272.349.444.7932382880027139






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond