Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for Pittsburgh Pirates

YearManagerLeagueDivisionGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
1998Gene LamontNLCentral16369931.426Three Rivers Stadium1,560,9506th

Codell Batting Statistics for Pittsburgh Pirates

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Jermaine Allensworth124108116.0161.770.671.720-45.0-0.652.1711961.21735-48.0-0.696136170.800-34-0.49
Steve Bieser666.08.750.750.750-2.0-0.154.16791.1251-3.0-0.23169.667-3-0.23
Adrian Brown585054.0109.532.459.495-55.0-1.341.116101.927-8-58.0-1.41566116.569-50-1.22
Emil Brown131011.529.448.345.397-17.5-1.346.09923.793-6-17.5-1.3461329.448-16-1.23
Jason Christiansen121.53.333.667.500-1.5-0.026.1252.667-1-1.5-0.02613.333-2-0.04
Lou Collier150128139.0252.595.508.552-113.0-1.027.129232.921-20-126.0-1.145160270.593-110-1.00
Francisco Cordova14811.066.212.121.167-55.0-1.667.03923.348-43-58.0-1.7581670.229-54-1.64
Elmer Dessens121.58.125.250.188-6.5-0.155.0341.125-7-8.0-0.190411.364-7-0.17
Freddy Garcia104106105.0128.813.828.820-23.0-0.411.1961481.15620-28.5-0.509105134.784-29-0.52
Jose Guillen264288276.0420.629.686.657-144.0-0.941.158417.993-3-157.0-1.026272437.622-165-1.08
Jason Kendall335340337.5360.931.944.938-22.5-0.151.2215101.417150-25.5-0.171371381.974-10-0.07
Tim Laker14811.015.933.533.733-4.0-0.286.162231.5338-5.5-0.3931517.882-2-0.14
Sean Lawrence00.06.000.000.000-6.0-0.857.0000.000-6-6.0-0.85706.000-6-0.86
Jon Lieber12810.040.300.200.250-30.0-1.111.05320.500-20-33.5-1.2411947.404-28-1.04
Esteban Loaiza8109.022.364.455.409-13.0-0.619.08715.682-7-15.5-0.7381126.423-15-0.71
Rich Loiselle00.00.000.000.000.0.000.0000.0000-0.5-0.010111.0000.000
Al Martin197208202.5335.588.621.604-132.5-1.060.143302.901-33-139.5-1.116219353.620-134-1.07
Javier Martinez00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.029.0000.000-1-1.0-0.02901.000-1-0.03
Manny Martinez899089.5135.659.667.663-45.5-0.623.153134.993-1-54.0-0.74094146.644-52-0.71
Jeff McCurry00.00.000.000.000.0.0000.0000.0.00000.0000.000
Abraham Nunez271621.542.643.381.512-20.5-0.854.11237.881-5-23.0-0.9583448.708-14-0.58
Keith Osik403035.077.519.390.455-42.0-1.077.10261.792-16-49.0-1.2564486.512-42-1.08
Chris Peters1089.030.333.267.300-21.0-0.568.06619.633-11-22.5-0.6081534.441-19-0.51
Kevin Polcovich726468.0172.419.372.395-104.0-1.284.090112.651-60-115.0-1.42082188.436-106-1.31
Aramis Ramirez11094102.0192.573.490.531-90.0-1.250.129169.880-23-95.0-1.319112198.566-86-1.19
Ricardo Rincon00.02.000.000.000-2.0-0.034.0000.000-2-3.0-0.05203.000-3-0.05
Chance Sanford81210.024.333.500.417-14.0-1.000.10012.500-12-15.0-1.071825.320-17-1.21
Jason Schmidt1068.056.179.107.143-48.0-1.455.02916.286-40-55.5-1.6822370.329-47-1.42
Jose Silva502.526.192.000.096-23.5-1.382.0206.231-20-27.0-1.5881032.313-22-1.29
Mark Smith506256.0103.485.602.544-47.0-0.797.13175.728-28-46.0-0.78060107.561-47-0.80
Doug Strange514648.5153.333.301.317-104.5-1.161.07483.542-70-111.5-1.23957163.350-106-1.18
Jeff Tabaka00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.027.0000.000-1-1.0-0.02701.000-1-0.03
Todd Van Poppel565.59.556.667.611-3.5-0.194.1388.889-1-4.0-0.222610.600-4-0.22
Turner Ward151158154.5208.726.760.743-53.5-0.435.1702251.08217-64.5-0.524167227.736-60-0.49
Marc Wilkins00.00.000.000.000.0.0000.0000.0.00000.0000.000
Mike Williams00.03.000.000.000-3.0-0.081.0000.000-3-4.0-0.10825.400-3-0.08
Tony Womack272260266.0470.579.553.566-204.0-1.283.135457.972-13-192.5-1.211341493.692-152-0.96
Kevin Young340392366.0432.787.907.847-66.0-0.415.1965001.15768-90.0-0.566364468.778-104-0.65
Total254125262533.54098.620.616.618-1564.5-0.718.1443936.960-162-1705.0-0.78328344385.646-1551-0.71
GrandTot254125262533.54098.620.616.618-1564.5-0.718.1443936.960-162-1705-0.7828344385.646-1551-0.71
PIT254125262533.54098.620.616.618-1564.5-0.718.1443936.960-162-1705.0-0.78328344385.646-1551-0.71

Traditional Batting Statistics for Pittsburgh Pirates

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Jermaine Allensworth692333072133324841743.309.372.429.80110031071
Steve Bieser13112310010022.273.385.364.749400001
Adrian Brown411522043410540918.283.323.322.6454940003
Emil Brown1339210100300111.256.293.282.5751100010
Jason Christiansen5740100010001.250.250.250.500100000
Lou Collier1103343082136234223170.246.316.338.65411335668
Francisco Cordova337539110100229.120.143.160.3031220002
Elmer Dessens4280000010014.000.111.000.111030000
Freddy Garcia561722744111926021845.256.332.488.8208401323
Jose Guillen1535736015338214843521100.267.298.414.71223714067
Jason Kendall1495359517536312752655151.327.411.473.884253283316
Tim Laker14242910120013.375.385.542.9271301001
Sean Lawrence760000000004.000.000.000.000000000
Jon Lieber274838100100320.167.216.188.404970000
Esteban Loaiza21292700030015.241.267.241.508730001
Rich Loiselle5200000000000.000.000.000.000010000
Al Martin1254405710515212472033291.239.296.364.660160022513
Javier Martinez3410000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Manny Martinez73180214511262403944.250.290.433.7237832023
Jeff McCurry1600000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Abraham Nunez24526102012421214.192.344.288.6321530001
Keith Osik39988214007121316.214.316.255.5712521224
Chris Peters37392900021019.231.250.231.481940000
Kevin Polcovich812121840120014431533.189.255.245.5005233257
Aramis Ramirez72251235991624011872.235.296.351.6478811043
Ricardo Rincon5820000000000.000.000.000.000000001
Chance Sanford14283411030016.143.172.250.422700001
Jason Schmidt336216200200225.097.123.129.2528121001
Jose Silva172701100000210.037.133.074.207250011
Mark Smith59128182560213701026.195.264.289.5533703031
Doug Strange9018593280014101039.173.217.216.4334032115
Jeff Tabaka3710000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Todd Van Poppel18122310010014.250.308.333.641410000
Turner Ward1232823374133946542740.262.328.426.75412047144
Marc Wilkins1600000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Mike Williams3730000000002.000.000.000.000020000
Tony Womack159655851852673455883894.282.319.357.67623465104
Kevin Young159592881604022710815744127.270.328.481.8092850911120
Total1635493650139527135107613159513931060.254.311.374.685205778562291102
GrandTot21785493650139527135107613159513931060.254.311.374.685205778562291102
PIT1635493650139527135107613159513931060.254.311.374.685205778562291102






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond