59 MLB BIRTHDAYS on February 18

#PlayerBIRTHDAYBIRTH WEEKDAYCity of BIRTHState of BIRTHCountry of BIRTHBOPSCAVBAMGOD
1.Kyle Abbott2/18/1968SundayNewburyportMAUSA000.000
2.Luis Arroyo2/18/1927FridayPenuelas P.R..303.056.185-0.742
3.Curt Bernard2/18/1878MondayParkersburgWVUSA1.000.5001.500.000
4.Huck Betts2/18/1897ThursdayMillsboroDEUSA000.000
5.Frederick Boardman2/18/1851TuesdaySt. JosephMOUSA.420.093.372-0.829
6.Brian Bogusevic2/18/1984SaturdayOak LawnILUSA1.000.2501.000.000
7.Joe Brovia2/18/1922SaturdayDavenportCAUSA.241.019.148-0.393
8.Jamey Carroll2/18/1974MondayEvansvilleINUSA.000.000.000-0.200
9.Rocky Childress2/18/1962SundaySanta RosaCAUSA.200.100.300-0.138
10.Curt Coleman2/18/1887FridaySalemORUSA.571.056.361-0.138
11.Joe Colon2/18/1990SundayCaguas P.R.1.000.000.500.000
12.Shawn Estes2/18/1973SundaySan BernardinoCAUSA1.00000.000
13.Bob Fallon2/18/1960ThursdayBronxNYUSA.556.160.585-1.200
14.Frank Fennelly2/18/1860SaturdayFall RiverMAUSA.508.144.525-1.261
15.Lew Flick2/18/1915ThursdayBristolTNUSA.174.043.174-0.704
16.LaVel Freeman2/18/1963MondayOaklandCAUSA.455.045.318-0.375
17.John Gallagher2/18/1892ThursdayPittsburghPAUSA.250.125.375-0.429
18.Joe Gordon2/18/1915ThursdayLos AngelesCAUSA.138.000.054-1.250
19.Tyler Green2/18/1970WednesdaySpringfieldOHUSA.386.118.382-0.711
20.Didi Gregorius2/18/1990SundayAmsterdam Netherlands.625.229.771-0.243
21.Dad Hale2/18/1880WednesdayAlleganMIUSA.377.067.317-1.226
22.Jesse Hickman2/18/1939SaturdayLecompteLAUSA.435.068.314-1.114
23.Marc Hill2/18/1952MondayElsberryMOUSA.413.045.268-0.925
24.Frank House2/18/1930TuesdayBessemerALUSA.325.027.203-0.614
25.Bruce Kison2/18/1950SaturdayPascoWAUSA.333.000.167-2.000
26.Charlie Knepper2/18/1871SaturdayPickaway CountyOHUSA.462.174.587-0.737
27.Louis LeRoy2/18/1879TuesdayOmroWIUSA.752.158.705-0.368
28.Joe Lutz2/18/1925WednesdayKeokukIAUSA.578.118.509-0.849
29.Leo Marentette2/18/1941TuesdayDetroitMIUSA.734.163.697-0.617
30.Nick Maton2/18/1997TuesdayChathamILUSA.659.163.640-0.682
31.Dal Maxvill2/18/1939SaturdayGranite CityILUSA.235.125.344-0.619
32.John Mayberry2/18/1949FridayDetroitMIUSA.833.224.857-0.563
33.Jeff McKnight2/18/1963MondayConwayARUSA.586.122.530-0.752
34.Bob Miller2/18/1939SaturdaySt. LouisMOUSA.756.168.703-0.392
35.Chad Moeller2/18/1975TuesdayUplandCAUSA.578.145.566-0.929
36.George Mogridge2/18/1889MondayRochesterNYUSA.749.185.750-0.662
37.Jerry Morales2/18/1949FridayYabucoa P.R..608.190.665-0.685
38.Manny Mota2/18/1938FridaySanto Domingo D.R..679.191.707-0.761
39.Ryan Mountcastle2/18/1997TuesdayWinter SpringsFLUSA.636.173.667-0.946
40.Cal Neeman2/18/1929MondayValmeyerILUSA.716.143.631-0.579
41.Syd O'Brien2/18/1944FridayComptonCAUSA.676.107.536-0.740
42.Isaac Paredes2/18/1999ThursdayHermosillo Mexico.610.153.603-1.043
43.Rafael Ramirez2/18/1958TuesdaySan Pedro de Macoris D.R..433.103.416-1.452
44.Alex Rios2/18/1981WednesdayCoffeeALUSA.429.000.100-0.250
45.Alex Serrano2/18/1981WednesdayBarcelona Venezuela000.000
46.John Shaffer2/18/1864ThursdayLock HavenPAUSA.000.000.000-0.063
47.Sherry Smith2/18/1891WednesdayMonticelloGAUSA.333.000.167-0.182
48.Kevin Tapani2/18/1964TuesdayDes MoinesIAUSA.714.214.786-0.667
49.Walter Thornton2/18/1875ThursdayPeoriaILUSA000.000
50.Joe Tipton2/18/1922SaturdayMcCaysvilleGAUSA.000.000.000-2.000
51.Matt Turner2/18/1967SaturdayLexingtonKYUSA.455.125.375-0.800
52.Larry Twitchell2/18/1864ThursdayClevelandOHUSA.348.095.328-1.229
53.John Valentin2/18/1967SaturdayMineolaNYUSA.429.059.265-0.923
54.Ryan Vilade2/18/1999ThursdayGrapevineTXUSA.452.127.431-0.850
55.Herm Wehmeier2/18/1927FridayCincinnatiOHUSA.507.130.472-1.065
56.Frank Whitney2/18/1856MondayBrocktonMAUSA.277.038.154-1.360
57.George Winkelman2/18/1865SaturdayWashingtonDCUSA.292.050.188-1.172
58.Walter Young2/18/1980MondayHattiesburgMSUSA.548.109.422-0.679
59.Zip Zabel2/18/1891WednesdayWetmoreKSUSA.484.136.482-0.914
60.Thursday .233.037.148-1.095
61.Thursday 1.000.000.500.000
62.Thursday .667.071.357-0.364
63.Thursday 000.000
64.Thursday 000.000
65.Thursday .824.180.772-0.511
66.Thursday .736.259.886-0.777
67.Thursday .802.248.854-0.561
68.Thursday .961.298.981-0.112
69.Thursday .649.183.630-1.030
70.Thursday .651.176.657-0.964
71.Thursday .746.216.784-0.756
72.Thursday 1.500.5001.7501.000
73.Thursday .176.048.177-1.474
74.Thursday .000.167.333-1.500
75.Thursday .377.074.317-1.650
76.Thursday .873.264.952-0.346
77.Thursday .871.250.948-0.371
78.Thursday .840.243.903-0.484
79.Thursday .799.224.859-0.583
80.Thursday .908.262.995-0.252
81.Thursday .761.185.767-0.691
82.Thursday .579.138.579-1.196
83.Thursday .816.222.863-0.510
84.Thursday .880.2781.009-0.347
85.Thursday .726.195.769-0.804
86.Thursday .756.206.797-0.605
87.Thursday .333.000.000-0.667
88.Thursday .533.097.417-0.778
89.Thursday .632.111.528-0.500
90.Thursday .395.071.271-1.040
91.Thursday .467.107.429-1.000
92.Thursday .649.140.610-0.942
93.Thursday .607.148.591-1.050
94.Thursday .627.146.601-0.968
95.Thursday .686.170.678-0.876
96.Thursday .740.210.791-0.757
97.Thursday .824.237.886-0.515
98.Thursday .647.219.763-1.098
99.Thursday .798.240.883-0.550
100.Thursday .585.153.596-1.233
101.Thursday .200.050.200-1.455
102.Thursday 000.000
103.Thursday 000.000
104.Thursday .000.000.000-4.000
105.Thursday .588.125.563-0.700
106.Thursday .565.129.549-0.931
107.Thursday .461.121.472-1.148
108.Thursday .612.163.640-0.944
109.Thursday .564.103.500-1.068
110.Thursday .538.131.534-1.063
111.Thursday .436.102.426-1.152
112.Thursday .000.000.000-0.375
113.Thursday .611.169.654-0.528
114.Thursday .464.107.447-1.034
115.Thursday .530.118.517-1.013
116.Thursday .427.069.323-1.075
117.Thursday .313.063.281-0.500
118.Thursday 1.000.167.833.000
119.Thursday .595.109.531-0.833
120.Thursday .611.138.581-0.956
121.Thursday .688.185.716-0.775
122.Thursday .551.180.650-1.255
123.Thursday .588.130.562-1.075
124.Thursday .564.132.556-0.934
125.Thursday .461.117.474-1.541
126.Thursday .280.065.283-0.783
127.Thursday .700.176.706-0.353
128.Thursday .200.052.190-1.333
129.Thursday .422.140.477-0.813
130.Thursday .417.091.364-1.000
131.Thursday .343.015.182-0.575
132.Thursday .323.067.221-1.200
133.Thursday .554.074.394-0.806
134.Thursday .544.147.559-0.743
135.Thursday .385.060.320-0.571
136.Thursday .375.128.404-0.946
137.Thursday 000.000
138.Thursday 000.000
139.Thursday 000.000
140.Thursday 000.000
141.Thursday 000.000
142.Thursday 000.000
143.Thursday .260.052.234-2.111
144.Thursday .375.000.143-1.667
145.Thursday .231.083.250-0.909
146.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
147.Thursday .467.150.533-1.143
148.Thursday 000.000
149.Thursday .000.000.000-0.333
150.Thursday .685.172.672-0.538
151.Thursday .478.129.490-1.038
152.Thursday .500.192.641-0.377
153.Thursday .381.200.550-0.351
154.Thursday .338.130.429-0.779
155.Thursday .521.082.424-1.127
156.Thursday .484.106.459-1.309
157.Thursday .543.109.496-1.079
158.Thursday .424.096.404-1.432
159.Thursday .455.099.417-1.230
160.Thursday .479.100.446-1.113
161.Thursday .462.099.434-1.076
162.Thursday .417.097.398-1.165
163.Thursday .441.067.333-0.559
164.Thursday .222.063.250-0.350
165.Thursday .111.000.056-2.000
166.Thursday .250.000.125-0.600
167.Thursday .643.159.651-0.900
168.Thursday .560.134.549-1.109
169.Thursday .916.234.943-0.208
170.Thursday .995.2541.008-0.013
171.Thursday .806.202.807-0.516
172.Thursday 1.066.2561.053.173
173.Thursday .627.188.690-1.118
174.Thursday .717.185.739-0.817
175.Thursday .702.157.674-0.803
176.Thursday .832.200.828-0.431
177.Thursday .824.191.802-0.463
178.Thursday .816.177.773-0.447
179.Thursday .660.147.634-0.802
180.Thursday .500.111.500-0.833
181.Thursday .460.125.467-1.172
182.Thursday .306.059.265-1.563
183.Thursday .554.185.661-0.935
184.Thursday .554.131.537-0.552
185.Thursday .417.065.326-0.452
186.Thursday 000.000
187.Thursday .350.053.263-1.182
188.Thursday .231.083.250-0.588
189.Thursday 1.000.111.722.000
190.Thursday .263.028.167-0.700
191.Thursday .203.028.113-1.119
192.Thursday .389.031.219-0.149
193.Thursday .118.000.031-0.246
194.Thursday .200.042.125-0.261
195.Thursday .222.000.071-0.135
196.Thursday .167.083.250-0.111
197.Thursday .088.000.016-0.646
198.Thursday .407.043.283-0.421
199.Thursday .214.000.042-0.196
200.Thursday .200.000.000-0.111
201.Thursday .000.000.000-0.049
202.Thursday .250.000.125-0.103
203.Thursday .439.109.436-1.250
204.Thursday .543.116.512-0.840
205.Thursday .807.173.787-0.432
206.Thursday .714.166.700-0.692
207.Thursday .472.104.448-1.416
208.Thursday .529.146.566-1.212
209.Thursday .398.088.381-1.724
210.Thursday .294.106.362-0.973
211.Thursday .575.157.607-0.756
212.Thursday .694.121.598-0.733
213.Thursday .636.091.500-0.444
214.Thursday .667.167.667-0.250
215.Thursday .357.071.321-0.529
216.Thursday .364.000.136-1.167
217.Thursday .389.058.298-1.100
218.Thursday .355.078.310-1.379
219.Thursday .443.125.438-0.813
220.Thursday .386.060.286-0.771
221.Thursday .389.143.471-0.846
222.Thursday .326.066.277-1.579
223.Thursday .595.123.515-0.882
224.Thursday .500.069.353-0.970
225.Thursday .354.098.352-1.400
226.Thursday .273.024.143-1.333
227.Thursday .372.066.276-0.675
228.Thursday .333.042.250-0.400
229.Thursday .500.167.606-0.947
230.Thursday .333.102.378-1.214
231.Thursday .313.067.267-0.917
232.Thursday .608.106.513-0.974
233.Thursday .663.145.631-0.836
234.Thursday .671.196.745-0.921
235.Thursday .621.181.680-1.124
236.Thursday .617.171.665-1.157
237.Thursday .734.180.739-0.713
238.Thursday .542.129.532-1.315
239.Thursday .564.153.582-1.271
240.Thursday .582.170.622-0.702
241.Thursday .597.149.600-0.893
242.Thursday .681.265.892-0.446
243.Thursday .472.157.550-0.603
244.Thursday .397.148.475-0.872
245.Thursday .515.147.565-0.797
246.Thursday .621.191.681-0.704
247.Thursday .645.179.682-0.669
248.Thursday .827.233.886-0.353
249.Thursday .715.230.819-0.617
250.Thursday .571.143.561-1.009
251.Thursday .700.137.623-0.759
252.Thursday .728.172.707-0.710
253.Thursday .686.157.659-0.714
254.Thursday .750.209.803-0.576
255.Thursday .637.139.609-0.910
256.Thursday .660.256.805-0.258
257.Thursday .571.181.653-0.346
258.Thursday .667.189.716-0.260
259.Thursday 1.185.1961.022.102
260.Thursday .625.174.652-0.243
261.Thursday .645.074.481-0.234
262.Thursday .600.250.875-0.286
263.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
264.Thursday .854.208.857-0.371
265.Thursday .752.209.800-0.722
266.Thursday .579.123.541-1.107
267.Thursday .774.198.795-0.461
268.Thursday .444.091.403-1.136
269.Thursday .497.092.437-1.103
270.Thursday .519.042.333-0.684
271.Thursday .419.122.463-1.042
272.Thursday .148.019.096-1.000
273.Thursday .636.191.701-0.760
274.Thursday .516.139.539-1.388
275.Thursday .438.114.455-1.356
276.Thursday .477.135.506-0.672
277.Thursday .468.083.404-1.235
278.Thursday .571.105.509-1.174
279.Thursday .543.116.496-1.160
280.Thursday .527.104.454-1.274
281.Thursday .656.143.593-1.064
282.Thursday .626.160.626-1.145
283.Thursday .520.114.482-1.559
284.Thursday .473.131.507-1.761
285.Thursday .533.119.491-1.433
286.Thursday .580.163.598-1.071
287.Thursday .566.134.555-1.226
288.Thursday .508.123.498-1.377
289.Thursday .544.123.508-1.220
290.Thursday .465.104.435-0.990
291.Thursday .449.114.458-1.041
292.Thursday .658.137.595-0.991
293.Thursday .634.183.682-0.959
294.Thursday .868.239.908-0.352
295.Thursday .858.220.862-0.416
296.Thursday .778.189.754-0.690
297.Thursday .646.153.618-1.121
298.Thursday .769.218.810-0.701
299.Thursday .519.130.520-1.476
300.Thursday .822.219.843-0.510
301.Thursday .749.184.716-0.756
302.Thursday .625.153.616-1.107
303.Thursday .564.125.523-1.257
304.Thursday 
305.Thursday .526.105.474-1.125
306.Thursday .325.088.325-2.077
307.Thursday 000.000
308.Thursday 000.000
309.Thursday .489.105.453-0.793
310.Thursday .593.098.473-0.632
311.Thursday .492.040.315-0.744
312.Thursday .300.098.315-1.167
313.Thursday .545.136.530-0.455
314.Thursday .467.045.318-0.686
315.Thursday .533.150.567-0.467
316.Thursday .514.132.515-0.600
317.Thursday .421.085.366-1.100
318.Thursday .716.188.719-0.613
319.Thursday .509.176.588-1.000
320.Thursday .300.000.150-0.636
321.Thursday .000.000.000-0.250
322.Thursday 000.000
323.Thursday 000.000
324.Thursday 000.000
325.Thursday 000.000
326.Thursday 000.000
327.Thursday .412.071.286-0.303
328.Thursday 000.000
329.Thursday .417.053.237-1.167
330.Thursday .384.138.446-1.324
331.Thursday .262.054.189-1.409
332.Thursday .474.076.348-1.034
333.Thursday .444.039.250-0.862
334.Thursday .933.3671.200-0.125
335.Thursday 1.214.2501.036.333
336.Thursday .864.261.917-0.333
337.Thursday .689.162.639-0.758
338.Thursday .600.188.672-0.553
339.Thursday .557.128.543-1.045
340.Thursday .679.130.604-0.703
341.Thursday .741.133.639-0.597
342.Thursday .803.190.791-0.424
343.Thursday .736.179.756-0.511
344.Thursday .628.078.475-0.889
345.Thursday .000.000.000-0.036
346.Thursday 000.000
347.Thursday .067.000.033-3.500
348.Thursday .773.270.892-0.615
349.Thursday .543.174.602-1.382
350.Thursday .628.211.715-1.104
351.Thursday .537.175.605-1.460
352.Thursday .722.207.744-0.789
353.Thursday .560.133.520-1.294
354.Thursday .837.264.919-0.467
355.Thursday .695.195.711-0.904
356.Thursday .743.172.720-0.638
357.Thursday .763.172.728-0.611
358.Thursday .954.248.973-0.119
359.Thursday 1.028.2881.079.081
360.Thursday .785.193.790-0.664
361.Thursday .844.216.870-0.469
362.Thursday .769.210.810-0.699
363.Thursday .650.190.713-1.106
364.Thursday .655.154.654-1.000
365.Thursday .519.135.552-1.250
366.Thursday .651.152.639-0.509
367.Thursday .167.000.083-1.667
368.Thursday .000.000.000-0.333
369.Thursday 000.000
370.Thursday .185.060.190-1.222
371.Thursday .444.112.422-0.972
372.Thursday .232.071.256-1.167
373.Thursday .478.167.571-0.522
374.Thursday .407.144.481-0.780
375.Thursday .294.031.219-0.414
376.Thursday .267.038.170-1.158
377.Thursday .534.163.577-0.794
378.Thursday .463.132.491-0.644
379.Thursday .313.128.404-0.825
380.Thursday .375.000.214-0.500
381.Thursday .406.198.599-1.853
382.Thursday .250.000.125-3.000
383.Thursday .750.109.609-0.429
384.Thursday .500.000.250-1.000
385.Thursday .273.097.306-0.828
386.Thursday .212.020.110-1.108






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond