Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up



31 MLB DEATHDAYS on April 11

#PlayerDEATHDAYDEATH WEEKDAYCity of DEATHState of DEATHCountry of DEATHBOPSCAVBAMGOD
1.Bob Baird4/11/1974ThursdayChattanoogaTNUSA.000.000.000-1.000
2.Clarence Blethen4/11/1973WednesdayFrederickMDUSA.500.000.250-0.200
3.Bert Brenner4/11/1971SundaySt. Louis ParkMNUSA.000.000.000-1.200
4.Joe Buskey4/11/1949MondayCumberlandMDUSA000.000
5.Walker Cooper4/11/1991ThursdayScottsdaleAZUSA.000.000.000-2.500
6.Wayland Dean4/11/1930FridayHuntingtonWVUSA.300.063.188-1.400
7.Leo Dixon4/11/1984WednesdayChicagoILUSA.769.192.731-0.500
8.Jack Dunleavy4/11/1944TuesdaySouth NorwalkCTUSA.494.129.510-1.191
9.Sam Fishburn4/11/1965SundayBethlehemPAUSA.678.195.740-0.872
10.Shorty Fuller4/11/1904MondayCincinnatiOHUSA.726.217.809-0.730
11.Charlie Gettig4/11/1935ThursdayBaltimoreMDUSA.793.236.880-0.545
12.Grady Hatton4/11/2013ThursdayWarrenTXUSA.636.182.682-1.000
13.Bill Henry4/11/2014FridayRound RockTXUSA.601.183.678-1.000
14.Joe Heving4/11/1970SaturdayCovingtonKYUSA.893.2811.021-0.286
15.Al Kaiser4/11/1969FridayCincinnatiOHUSA.739.221.831-0.659
16.Tom Knowlson4/11/1943SundayMiami ShoresFLUSA.650.194.731-1.008
17.Dick McCabe4/11/1950TuesdayBuffaloNYUSA.822.225.873-0.419
18.John McMullin4/11/1881MondayPhiladelphiaPAUSA.842.215.868-0.358
19.Norm McNeil4/11/1942SaturdayBuffaloNYUSA.552.165.609-1.216
20.Johnny Meador4/11/1970SaturdayWinston-SalemNCUSA.526.131.533-1.019
21.Mike Menosky4/11/1983MondayDetroitMIUSA.884.223.917-0.211
22.Pete Milne4/11/1999SundayMobileALUSA.833.163.756-0.259
23.Charles Moran4/11/1934WednesdayWashingtonDCUSA.660.190.720-0.450
24.Kid Nichols4/11/1953SaturdayKansas CityMOUSA.677.149.667-0.438
25.Scott Sanderson4/11/2019ThursdayLake ForestILUSA.485.141.516-0.654
26.Milt Smith4/11/1997FridaySan DiegoCAUSA.564.179.641-0.515
27.Sailor Stroud4/11/1970SaturdayStocktonCAUSA.628.200.707-0.460
28.Cristobal Torriente4/11/1938MondayNew YorkNYUSA4.0001.0004.000.600
29.Bobby Vaughn4/11/1965SundaySeattleWAUSA.593.145.572-0.895
30.Eddie Wilson4/11/1979WednesdayHamdenCTUSA.529.104.451-1.212
31.Jim Wright4/11/1963ThursdayOaklandCAUSA.388.108.410-1.444
32.Thursday .423.040.280-1.071
33.Thursday .592.114.479-1.016
34.Thursday .624.140.561-0.980
35.Thursday .626.117.518-1.067
36.Thursday .750.250.875-0.111
37.Thursday .410.083.349-1.673
38.Thursday .605.178.610-1.129
39.Thursday .842.208.758-0.462
40.Thursday .599.185.624-1.343
41.Thursday .575.155.551-1.184
42.Thursday .635.178.638-1.015
43.Thursday .826.241.833-0.495
44.Thursday .575.161.583-1.222
45.Thursday .517.142.508-1.611
46.Thursday .667.250.833-0.333
47.Thursday .533.167.575-1.273
48.Thursday .554.190.639-1.031
49.Thursday .553.110.459-1.000
50.Thursday .806.197.789-0.543
51.Thursday .837.223.865-0.438
52.Thursday .672.147.624-0.880
53.Thursday .722.177.716-0.825
54.Thursday .752.187.742-0.631
55.Thursday .588.158.607-1.094
56.Thursday .600.154.606-1.109
57.Thursday .736.180.738-0.410
58.Thursday .766.163.714-0.531
59.Thursday .685.169.686-0.762
60.Thursday .590.118.527-0.632
61.Thursday .621.200.720-0.393
62.Thursday .560.152.609-0.786
63.Thursday .333.115.404-0.857
64.Thursday .233.083.283-0.920
65.Thursday .176.000.088-0.824
66.Thursday .538.115.500-0.136
67.Thursday .269.120.360-0.292
68.Thursday .000.000.000-0.157
69.Thursday .000.000.000-0.104
70.Thursday .500.250.750-0.025
71.Thursday .429.100.300-0.085
72.Thursday 1.000.167.833.000
73.Thursday .250.125.375-0.079
74.Thursday .000.000.000-0.057
75.Thursday .000.000.000-0.036
76.Thursday .000.000.000-0.176
77.Thursday 000.000
78.Thursday .421.059.294-0.268
79.Thursday .333.071.214-0.273
80.Thursday .387.050.283-0.475
81.Thursday .500.068.386-0.333
82.Thursday .500.214.643-0.200
83.Thursday .300.074.259-1.105
84.Thursday .345.154.442-0.413
85.Thursday .389.156.500-0.564
86.Thursday .250.067.233-0.444
87.Thursday .250.000.071-0.222
88.Thursday .375.000.154-0.333
89.Thursday .300.056.222-0.222
90.Thursday .500.000.000-0.333
91.Thursday .545.132.502-1.141
92.Thursday .071.000.000-3.250
93.Thursday .588.132.524-1.068
94.Thursday .152.045.167-1.556
95.Thursday .000.000.000-0.667
96.Thursday 000.000
97.Thursday .677.3571.000-1.103
98.Thursday .494.207.642-1.667
99.Thursday .530.252.742-1.500
100.Thursday .705.274.894-0.927
101.Thursday .520.158.573-1.556
102.Thursday .667.083.500-0.400
103.Thursday .400.000.200-0.250
104.Thursday .722.170.670-0.441
105.Thursday .368.105.342-0.706
106.Thursday .394.129.419-1.818
107.Thursday .806.167.688-0.421
108.Thursday .827.207.799-0.371
109.Thursday .790.193.763-0.617
110.Thursday .780.183.738-0.594
111.Thursday .700.160.655-0.730
112.Thursday .576.162.603-0.798
113.Thursday .429.048.310-1.000
114.Thursday .609.250.818-0.290
115.Thursday 1.000.3331.167.000
116.Thursday .554.112.483-1.347
117.Thursday .438.076.350-1.674
118.Thursday .521.083.379-1.296
119.Thursday .489.156.550-1.367
120.Thursday .381.163.514-1.750
121.Thursday .468.133.491-1.474
122.Thursday .522.185.616-1.245
123.Thursday .692.304.950-0.725
124.Thursday .488.171.583-1.292
125.Thursday .500.214.651-1.255
126.Thursday .636.222.741-0.870
127.Thursday .504.204.654-1.196
128.Thursday .366.114.400-1.690
129.Thursday .419.146.486-1.483
130.Thursday .760.188.752-0.527
131.Thursday .326.065.293-1.722
132.Thursday .300.042.233-1.680
133.Thursday .000.000.000-0.750
134.Thursday .211.000.059-1.500
135.Thursday .347.012.143-0.941
136.Thursday .265.034.153-1.515
137.Thursday .556.129.500-0.727
138.Thursday .500.112.398-1.031
139.Thursday .280.042.208-1.000
140.Thursday .333.108.338-1.167
141.Thursday .286.034.138-1.316
142.Thursday .204.031.115-1.132
143.Thursday .310.054.230-0.906
144.Thursday 000.000
145.Thursday .277.024.134-0.919
146.Thursday 000.000
147.Thursday 000.000
148.Thursday 000.000
149.Thursday .133.036.107-0.406
150.Thursday 000.000
151.Thursday 000.000
152.Thursday 000.000
153.Thursday .580.140.573-1.028
154.Thursday .132.039.145-1.179
155.Thursday .280.043.202-1.125
156.Thursday .286.038.154-1.000
157.Thursday .333.042.208-1.600
158.Thursday .743.135.595-0.743
159.Thursday .861.235.889-0.308
160.Thursday .930.226.905-0.083
161.Thursday .250.125.375-1.500
162.Thursday 000.000






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond