Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up



6 MLB DEATHDAYS on April 11

#PlayerDEATHDAYDEATH WEEKDAYCity of DEATHState of DEATHCountry of DEATHBOPSCAVBAMGOD
1.Bob Baird4/11/1974ThursdayChattanoogaTNUSA.000.000.000-1.000
2.Shorty Fuller4/11/1904MondayCincinnatiOHUSA.500.000.250-0.200
3.Charlie Gettig4/11/1935ThursdayBaltimoreMDUSA.410.083.349-1.673
4.John McMullin4/11/1881MondayPhiladelphiaPAUSA.605.178.610-1.129
5.Kid Nichols4/11/1953SaturdayKansas CityMOUSA.842.208.758-0.462
6.Cristobal Torriente4/11/1938MondayNew YorkNYUSA.599.185.624-1.343
7.Thursday .575.155.551-1.184
8.Thursday .635.178.638-1.015
9.Thursday .826.241.833-0.495
10.Thursday .575.161.583-1.222
11.Thursday .517.142.508-1.611
12.Thursday .667.250.833-0.333
13.Thursday .533.167.575-1.273
14.Thursday .554.190.639-1.031
15.Thursday .553.110.459-1.000
16.Thursday .677.3571.000-1.103
17.Thursday .494.207.642-1.667
18.Thursday .530.252.742-1.500
19.Thursday .705.274.894-0.927
20.Thursday .520.158.573-1.556
21.Thursday .489.156.550-1.367
22.Thursday .381.163.514-1.750
23.Thursday .468.133.491-1.474
24.Thursday .522.185.616-1.245
25.Thursday .692.304.950-0.725
26.Thursday .488.171.583-1.292
27.Thursday .500.214.651-1.255
28.Thursday .636.222.741-0.870
29.Thursday .504.204.654-1.196
30.Thursday .366.114.400-1.690
31.Thursday .419.146.486-1.483
32.Thursday .760.188.752-0.527
33.Thursday .326.065.293-1.722
34.Thursday .300.042.233-1.680
35.Thursday .000.000.000-0.750






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond