Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up



8 MLB DEATHDAYS on August 15

#PlayerDEATHDAYDEATH WEEKDAYCity of DEATHState of DEATHCountry of DEATHBOPSCAVBAMGOD
1.Ed Baecht8/15/1957ThursdayGraftonILUSA.167.042.167-0.357
2.Gene Bagley8/15/1901ThursdayLong Island CityNYUSA.000.000.000-2.000
3.Jacob Doyle8/15/1941FridayLake BluffILUSA.167.000.083-0.556
4.John Dyler8/15/1916TuesdayFort MyersFLUSA.500.192.577-0.364
5.Marty Hogan8/15/1923WednesdayYoungstownOHUSA000.000
6.Jack Manning8/15/1929ThursdayBostonMAUSA.000.000.000-0.333
7.Milt Whitehead8/15/1901ThursdayHighlandCAUSA.286.071.250-2.000
8.Art Whitney8/15/1943SundayLowellMAUSA.448.259.741-1.778
9.Thursday .000-4.000
10.Thursday .609.168.592-1.029
11.Thursday .647.133.500-1.200
12.Thursday .457.220.664-1.969
13.Thursday .650.218.761-0.953
14.Thursday .467.230.689-1.792
15.Thursday .481.182.604-1.571
16.Thursday .669.241.817-1.000
17.Thursday .459.173.576-1.667
18.Thursday .443.124.470-1.729
19.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
20.Thursday .562.157.596-1.378
21.Thursday .670.199.733-0.981
22.Thursday .580.153.595-1.299
23.Thursday .546.142.530-1.431
24.Thursday .347-2.067
25.Thursday .434.157.532-1.750
26.Thursday .360.091.363-1.931
27.Thursday .206.065.233-2.476
28.Thursday .500.076.402-1.435
29.Thursday .427.142.497-1.822
30.Thursday .553.161.578-1.279
31.Thursday .621.169.633-1.017
32.Thursday .391.109.400-1.733
33.Thursday .538.176.595-1.326
34.Thursday .551.168.600-1.303
35.Thursday .446.130.469-1.667






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond