Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up



59 MLB BIRTHDAYS on August 24

#PlayerBIRTHDAYBIRTH WEEKDAYCity of BIRTHState of BIRTHCountry of BIRTHBOPSCAVBAMGOD
1.Nick Adenhart8/24/1986SundaySilver SpringMDUSA
2.Chris Batton8/24/1954TuesdayLos AngelesCAUSA000.000
3.Omar Beltre8/24/1981MondaySanto Domingo D.R.1.500.7502.250.250
4.Butch Benton8/24/1957SaturdayTampaFLUSA.190.000.100-1.417
5.Tony Bernazard8/24/1956FridayCaguas P.R..167.083.250-1.250
6.Jack Blott8/24/1902SundayGirardOHUSA.373.109.391-1.194
7.Al Bool8/24/1897TuesdayLincolnNEUSA1.059.3391.268.091
8.John Brown8/24/1876ThursdayPhiladelphiaPAUSA.624.155.599-0.683
9.Jamie Callahan8/24/1994WednesdayFlorenceSCUSA.722.156.676-0.783
10.Jimmy Cooney8/24/1894FridayCranstonRIUSA.729.182.715-0.854
11.Kevin Correia8/24/1980SundaySan DiegoCAUSA.707.154.643-0.899
12.Chubby Dean8/24/1915TuesdayMount AiryNCUSA.540.120.490-1.243
13.Shorty Des Jardien8/24/1893ThursdayCoffeyvilleKSUSA.760.182.738-0.614
14.Jewel Ens8/24/1889SaturdaySt. LouisMOUSA.822.205.810-0.514
15.Neil Fiala8/24/1956FridaySt. LouisMOUSA.676.161.657-0.943
16.Bartolome Fortunato8/24/1974SaturdaySanto Domingo D.R..200.000.100-1.333
17.Christian Garcia8/24/1985SaturdayMiamiFLUSA.000.000.000-0.500
18.Brett Gardner8/24/1983WednesdayHolly HillSCUSA.286.083.250-2.500
19.Webster Garrison8/24/1965TuesdayMarreroLAUSA.767.238.856-0.487
20.Hank Gowdy8/24/1889SaturdayColumbusOHUSA.394.080.348-0.878
21.Hal Griggs8/24/1928FridayShannonGAUSA1.000.000.500.000
22.Kip Gross8/24/1964MondayScottsbluffNEUSA000.000
23.Mike Grzanich8/24/1972ThursdayCantonILUSA.618.125.518-1.182
24.Charlie Hall8/24/1863MondayToulonILUSA.333.182.500-1.600
25.Lou Hardie8/24/1864WednesdayNew YorkNYUSA.670.187.693-0.873
26.Enrique Hernandez8/24/1991SaturdaySan Juan P.R..550.165.592-1.241
27.Belden Hill8/24/1864WednesdayKewaneeILUSA.537.129.500-1.326
28.Harry Hooper8/24/1887WednesdayBell StationCAUSA.529.121.483-1.330
29.Les Howe8/24/1895SaturdayBrooklynNYUSA.227.057.216-1.889
30.Jimmy Hudgens8/24/1902SundayNewburgMOUSA.250.136.364-0.900
31.Luke Jackson8/24/1991SaturdayFort LauderdaleFLUSA1.500.2501.250.083
32.Alan Johnson8/24/1983WednesdayBirminghamALUSA.357.000.154-0.563
33.Rick Joseph8/24/1939ThursdaySan Pedro de Macoris D.R..091.045.136-0.208
34.Billy Kelsey8/24/1881WednesdayCovingtonOHUSA.294.000.071-0.203
35.Jeff Kubenka8/24/1974SaturdayWeimarTXUSA.259.063.208-0.800
36.Bevo LeBourveau8/24/1896MondayDanaCAUSA.367.021.160-1.027
37.Ralph Mattis8/24/1890SundayRoxboroughPAUSA.341.118.355-1.036
38.Kurt Miller8/24/1972ThursdayTucsonAZUSA.300.036.155-1.400
39.John Monroe8/24/1897TuesdayFarmersvilleTXUSA.255.012.083-1.188
40.Bill Moriarty8/24/1883FridayChicagoILUSA.300.000.000-0.219
41.George Noftsker8/24/1859WednesdayShippensburgPAUSA.500.125.500-0.125
42.Anthony Ortega8/24/1985SaturdayOcumare del Tuy Venezuela.333.000.100-0.800
43.Arquimedez Pozo8/24/1973FridaySanto Domingo D.R..648.182.680-0.802
44.Frank Pratt8/24/1897TuesdayBloctonALUSA.678.147.625-0.731
45.Chris Prieto8/24/1972ThursdayCarmelCAUSA.643.143.607-0.313
46.Frank Quinn8/24/1876ThursdaySheffieldPAUSA.724.3101.010-0.200
47.Beryl Richmond8/24/1907SaturdayGlen EastonWVUSA.687.094.531-0.313
48.Cal Ripken8/24/1960WednesdayHavre de GraceMDUSA.472.133.500-0.636
49.Tim Salmon8/24/1968SaturdayLong BeachCAUSA.506.074.412-0.543
50.Luis Sanchez8/24/1953MondayCariaco Venezuela.390.095.392-0.610
51.Frank Secory8/24/1912SaturdayMason CityIAUSA000.000
52.Everett Stull8/24/1971TuesdayFort RileyKSUSA.694.175.670-0.702
53.Luis Suarez8/24/1916ThursdayAlto Songo Cuba.619.190.643-0.667
54.George Turbeville8/24/1914MondayTurbevilleSCUSA.500.143.500-0.800
55.Jimmy Walsh8/24/1887WednesdayRathroe Ireland1.000.5001.500.000
56.B. J. Waszgis8/24/1970MondayOmahaNEUSA.250.250.625-0.600
57.Dean Wilkins8/24/1966WednesdayBlue IslandILUSA000.000
58.Art Williams8/24/1877FridaySomervilleMAUSA000.000
59.Hal Woodeshick8/24/1932WednesdayWilkes-BarrePAUSA000.000
60.Thursday .631.173.592-0.905
61.Thursday .796.196.732-0.370
62.Thursday .870.209.801-0.320
63.Thursday .776.163.664-0.572
64.Thursday .833.238.881-0.250
65.Thursday .761.170.702-0.690
66.Thursday .764.176.709-0.703
67.Thursday .745.189.735-0.755
68.Thursday .712.150.641-0.824
69.Thursday .804.182.746-0.589
70.Thursday .687.173.673-0.943
71.Thursday .111.000.056-1.600
72.Thursday .636.136.545-0.571
73.Thursday .662.181.674-0.758
74.Thursday .915.186.807-0.136
75.Thursday 3.500.5002.7501.667
76.Thursday .705.159.641-0.656
77.Thursday .664.120.553-0.703
78.Thursday .578.126.515-0.983
79.Thursday .504.107.446-1.286
80.Thursday .640.127.551-0.756
81.Thursday .595.099.472-0.850
82.Thursday .760.148.661-0.453
83.Thursday .766.166.705-0.402
84.Thursday .846.165.742-0.263
85.Thursday .884.240.919-0.172
86.Thursday .888.214.870-0.191
87.Thursday .778.222.833-0.200
88.Thursday .500.050.350-0.625
89.Thursday .333.125.375-0.333
90.Thursday .333.167.500-1.000
91.Thursday .275.056.222-0.906
92.Thursday .056.000.029-0.459
93.Thursday 000.000
94.Thursday .217.050.150-0.621
95.Thursday 3.00000.125
96.Thursday 000.000
97.Thursday 000.000
98.Thursday .000.000.000-0.500
99.Thursday 000.000
100.Thursday .364.045.227-2.333
101.Thursday 1.000.000.500.000
102.Thursday .333.083.321-1.750
103.Thursday .566.119.507-1.319
104.Thursday .698.093.500-0.867
105.Thursday .696.148.648-0.667
106.Thursday .777.164.729-0.434
107.Thursday .562.123.526-0.716
108.Thursday .718.178.712-0.486
109.Thursday .810.199.799-0.407
110.Thursday .760.100.460-0.667
111.Thursday .661.112.508-0.790
112.Thursday .725.126.557-0.819
113.Thursday .896.191.776-0.300
114.Thursday .675.169.635-1.034
115.Thursday .786.168.694-0.622
116.Thursday .679.160.645-0.937
117.Thursday .672.163.645-1.034
118.Thursday .727.134.604-0.801
119.Thursday .740.161.660-0.755
120.Thursday .881.185.773-0.333
121.Thursday .796.174.710-0.594
122.Thursday .926.195.854-0.209
123.Thursday .924.234.917-0.213
124.Thursday .830.228.862-0.493
125.Thursday .776.185.750-0.683
126.Thursday .945.264.994-0.146
127.Thursday .731.180.709-0.740
128.Thursday .000.000.000-0.500
129.Thursday 1.000.5001.500.000
130.Thursday .778.111.611-0.333
131.Thursday 1.750.000.8751.000
132.Thursday .467.100.433-0.471
133.Thursday 000.000
134.Thursday 000.000
135.Thursday .333.000.000-0.047
136.Thursday .667.5001.500-0.029
137.Thursday .500.000.000-1.000
138.Thursday .386.048.298-1.588
139.Thursday .576.141.563-0.824
140.Thursday .528.132.533-0.909
141.Thursday .662.188.708-0.697
142.Thursday .474.092.435-0.718
143.Thursday .667.167.667-0.500
144.Thursday 000.000
145.Thursday 000.167
146.Thursday .630.043.380-1.000
147.Thursday .579.106.472-1.071
148.Thursday .778.194.773-0.505
149.Thursday .736.180.734-0.459
150.Thursday 1.000.136.818.000
151.Thursday .632.172.633-0.694
152.Thursday .333.100.300-1.000
153.Thursday .667.200.700-0.077
154.Thursday 000.000
155.Thursday 000.000
156.Thursday 000.000
157.Thursday .644.124.562-0.700
158.Thursday .526.063.281-1.500
159.Thursday .042-3.286
160.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
161.Thursday .460.156.531-1.286
162.Thursday .538.136.500-1.500
163.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
164.Thursday .333.000.000-1.000
165.Thursday .567.125.500-1.083
166.Thursday .000.000.000-0.200
167.Thursday .000.000.000-0.833
168.Thursday .158.015.118-1.391
169.Thursday .737.208.794-0.769
170.Thursday .837.247.937-0.488
171.Thursday .869.212.872-0.377
172.Thursday .752.245.890-0.776
173.Thursday .782.199.801-0.642
174.Thursday .733.209.797-0.827
175.Thursday .818.199.813-0.503
176.Thursday .643.180.693-1.123
177.Thursday .737.180.733-0.770
178.Thursday .940.242.968-0.173
179.Thursday .630.152.623-1.142
180.Thursday .690.186.729-0.963
181.Thursday .754.240.875-0.714
182.Thursday .684.196.744-0.944
183.Thursday .738.212.815-0.798
184.Thursday .667.182.706-0.981
185.Thursday .646.144.618-0.994
186.Thursday .900.247.973-0.279
187.Thursday .697.215.791-0.892
188.Thursday .540.153.581-1.406
189.Thursday .515.108.469-1.435
190.Thursday .967.2551.001-0.092
191.Thursday .949.258.998-0.140
192.Thursday 1.124.3001.178.329
193.Thursday .923.227.920-0.212
194.Thursday .961.2731.038-0.108
195.Thursday 1.032.2651.056.081
196.Thursday .901.249.954-0.276
197.Thursday .995.2541.026-0.013
198.Thursday .775.153.695-0.628
199.Thursday .925.249.964-0.196
200.Thursday .848.196.825-0.412
201.Thursday .559.137.547-1.067
202.Thursday .771.184.777-0.500
203.Thursday 000.000
204.Thursday 000.000
205.Thursday 000.000
206.Thursday 000.000
207.Thursday 000.000
208.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
209.Thursday .600.200.700-1.000
210.Thursday 1.000.3551.197.000
211.Thursday .283.104.333-1.086
212.Thursday .824.273.970-0.182
213.Thursday 1.00000.000
214.Thursday 000.000
215.Thursday .111.000.056-0.400
216.Thursday .500.000.250-0.500
217.Thursday .000.000.000-3.000
218.Thursday .167.000.059-0.789
219.Thursday .308.000.125-0.750
220.Thursday .400.125.450-0.387
221.Thursday .732.163.644-0.710
222.Thursday .714.184.684-0.701
223.Thursday .681.173.676-0.919
224.Thursday .590.103.471-1.239
225.Thursday .666.121.535-0.906
226.Thursday .681.136.588-0.772
227.Thursday .459.143.514-0.833
228.Thursday .500.000.000-0.091
229.Thursday 000.000
230.Thursday .000.000.000-0.143
231.Thursday .559.126.488-1.191
232.Thursday 000.000
233.Thursday .200.025.150-1.143
234.Thursday .000.000.000-0.250
235.Thursday .294.000.074-0.585
236.Thursday .167.028.139-0.789
237.Thursday .237.015.118-0.935
238.Thursday .200.050.200-0.291
239.Thursday .250.000.100-0.148
240.Thursday .214.154.385-0.141
241.Thursday .500.000.250-0.034
242.Thursday .000.000.000-0.111






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond