Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for St. Louis Cardinals

YearManagerLeagueDivisionGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
2004Tony LaRussaNLCentral162105570.648Busch Stadium II3,048,4271st

Traditional Pitching Statistics for 2004 St. Louis Cardinals

PlayerWLWLPGGSCGIPSHOSVERAHBBRERHRIBBSOHBPBKWPBFPWHIPRAIPSOBBSOIP
Rick Ankiel101.00050010.0005.4010166209201431.1001.3009.000.900
Kiko Calero31.750410045.1022.78271014145147101168.816.8384.7001.037
Carmen Cali00.00010007.1008.5913677118001402.5912.5911.3331.091
Chris Carpenter155.75028281182.0003.461693875702421528047461.1371.1814.000.835
Cal Eldred42.667520067.0013.7671173128111541032821.3131.3283.176.806
Randy Flores101.00091014.0001.9313333017300571.1431.3572.333.500
Dan Haren33.500145046.0004.504517232342322011951.3481.3911.882.696
Jason Isringhausen42.667740075.10472.875523272454712013081.0351.0623.087.942
Ray King52.714860062.0002.614324191810403022481.0811.1291.667.645
Steve Kline22.500670050.1031.793717121034354012021.0731.1522.059.695
Mike Lincoln32.600130017.1005.191061210101410071.923.9812.333.808
Jason Marquis157.68232320201.1003.7121570908326113810068741.4161.4651.971.685
Cody McKay00.0001002.000.0001000000007.500.500.000.000
Matt Morris1510.60032323202.0204.72205561161063531316138501.2921.3222.339.649
Josh Pearce00.0003002.1003.86301100000091.2861.286.000.000
Alberto Reyes00.000122012.000.753211001100041.417.4175.500.917
Jason Simontacchi00.000130015.1005.28177109503100671.5651.630.429.196
Jeff Suppan169.64031310188.0004.161926598872511108148111.3671.4101.692.585
Julian Tavarez74.636770064.1042.385719211710486122681.1811.2752.526.746
Woody Williams118.57931310189.2004.1819358938820313191128171.3231.3712.259.691
Total10557.64816216241453.22573.7513784406596051692410416744261041.2511.2972.366.716
PostSeas78.46715150132.1034.431176467652568210135761.3701.4461.281.621
GrandTot11265.63317717741585.32603.814955047266701943011237754566801.2611.3102.228.708
STL10557.64816216241453.22573.7513784406596051692410416744261041.2511.2972.366.716






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond