Team Vitals for Boston Red Sox

YearManagerLeagueGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
1912Jake StahlAL154105472.691Fenway Park I597,0961st

Codell Batting Statistics for Boston Red Sox

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Neal Ball143223.036.389.889.639-13.0-0.722.15523.639-13-11.0-0.6112037.541-17-0.94
Hugh Bedient273631.559.458.610.534-27.5-0.671.12141.695-18-30.5-0.7443365.508-32-0.78
Hugh Bradley587064.0111.523.631.577-47.0-1.175.13684.757-27-49.0-1.22568118.576-50-1.25
Jack Bushelman121.53.333.667.500-1.5-0.500.1251.333-2-1.5-0.50013.333-2-0.67
Hick Cady655660.5100.650.560.605-39.5-0.840.1411001.0000-43.0-0.91572107.673-35-0.75
Bill Carrigan119116117.5196.607.592.599-78.5-0.902.144189.964-7-79.0-0.908134204.657-70-0.81
Eddie Cicotte645.011.545.364.455-6.0-0.667.1148.727-3-6.0-0.667611.545-5-0.56
Ray Collins252022.554.463.370.417-31.5-1.167.09936.667-18-33.0-1.2222857.491-29-1.07
Clyde Engle8110090.5131.618.763.691-40.5-0.698.165121.924-10-37.5-0.64799137.723-38-0.66
Larry Gardner289348318.5354.816.983.900-35.5-0.248.2154521.27798-31.0-0.217330370.892-40-0.28
Casey Hageman10.50000.5.250101.5.2501001.500
Charley Hall374842.555.673.873.773-12.5-0.368.183571.0362-14.0-0.4124058.690-18-0.53
Olaf Henriksen375646.538.9741.4741.2248.5.193.291551.447177.5.1703940.975-1-0.02
Harry Hooper266302284.0447.595.676.635-163.0-1.109.152409.915-38-159.0-1.082316468.675-152-1.03
Marty Krug212623.527.778.963.870-3.5-0.146.196331.2226-4.0-0.1672630.867-4-0.17
Duffy Lewis292388340.0416.702.933.817-76.0-0.494.1904571.09941-87.0-0.565332447.743-115-0.75
Les Nunamaker444243.077.571.545.558-34.0-0.971.13470.909-7-34.5-0.9864980.613-31-0.89
Buck O'Brien222021.081.272.247.259-60.0-1.622.06235.432-46-62.0-1.6762685.306-59-1.60
Larry Pape745.513.538.308.423-7.5-0.577.10611.846-2-7.5-0.577713.538-6-0.46
Doug Smith00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Tris Speaker417452434.53581.1651.2631.21476.5.500.2986391.78528199.0.6474763651.304111.725
Jake Stahl177200188.5228.776.877.827-39.5-0.416.1922751.20647-41.5-0.437207245.845-38-0.40
Pinch Thomas8109.024.333.417.375-15.0-1.154.09014.583-10-15.0-1.1541025.400-15-1.15
Ben Van Dyke10.53.333.000.167-2.5-0.833.0422.667-1-2.5-0.83313.333-2-0.67
Heinie Wagner247286266.5366.675.781.728-99.5-0.691.1753851.05219-96.0-0.667282380.742-98-0.68
Smoky Joe Wood655861.588.739.659.699-26.5-0.616.1641011.14813-29.5-0.6867194.755-23-0.54
Steve Yerkes211230220.5391.540.588.564-170.5-1.302.133343.877-48-181.0-1.382240416.577-176-1.34
Total143223.036.389.889.639-13.0-0.722.15523.639-13-11.0-0.6112037.541-17-0.94
PostSeas000.01.000.000.000-1.0-1.000.0000.000-1-1.0-1.00001.000-1-1.00
GrandTot14322337.378.865.622-14-0.737.15123.622-14-12-0.632038.526-18-0.95
BOS143223.036.389.889.639-13.0-0.722.15523.639-13-11.0-0.6112037.541-17-0.94
BOS273631.559.458.610.534-27.5-0.671.12141.695-18-30.5-0.7443365.508-32-0.78
BOS587064.0111.523.631.577-47.0-1.175.13684.757-27-49.0-1.22568118.576-50-1.25
BOS121.53.333.667.500-1.5-0.500.1251.333-2-1.5-0.50013.333-2-0.67
BOS655660.5100.650.560.605-39.5-0.840.1411001.0000-43.0-0.91572107.673-35-0.75
BOS119116117.5196.607.592.599-78.5-0.902.144189.964-7-79.0-0.908134204.657-70-0.81
BOS645.011.545.364.455-6.0-0.667.1148.727-3-6.0-0.667611.545-5-0.56
BOS252022.554.463.370.417-31.5-1.167.09936.667-18-33.0-1.2222857.491-29-1.07
BOS8110090.5131.618.763.691-40.5-0.698.165121.924-10-37.5-0.64799137.723-38-0.66
BOS289348318.5354.816.983.900-35.5-0.248.2154521.27798-31.0-0.217330370.892-40-0.28
BOS100.50.000.000.0000.5.250.0001.00010.50.25010.0001.500
BOS374842.555.673.873.773-12.5-0.368.183571.0362-14.0-0.4124058.690-18-0.53
BOS375646.538.9741.4741.2248.5.193.291551.447177.50.1703940.975-1-0.02
BOS266302284.0447.595.676.635-163.0-1.109.152409.915-38-159.0-1.082316468.675-152-1.03
BOS212623.527.778.963.870-3.5-0.146.196331.2226-4.0-0.1672630.867-4-0.17
BOS292388340.0416.702.933.817-76.0-0.494.1904571.09941-87.0-0.565332447.743-115-0.75
BOS444243.077.571.545.558-34.0-0.971.13470.909-7-34.5-0.9864980.613-31-0.89
BOS222021.081.272.247.259-60.0-1.622.06235.432-46-62.0-1.6762685.306-59-1.60
BOS745.513.538.308.423-7.5-0.577.10611.846-2-7.5-0.577713.538-6-0.46
BOS000.00.000.000.0000.0.000.0000.00000.00.00000.0000.000
BOS417452434.53581.1651.2631.21476.5.500.2986391.78528199.00.6474763651.304111.725
BOS177200188.5228.776.877.827-39.5-0.416.1922751.20647-41.5-0.437207245.845-38-0.40
BOS8109.024.333.417.375-15.0-1.154.09014.583-10-15.0-1.1541025.400-15-1.15
BOS100.53.333.000.167-2.5-0.833.0422.667-1-2.5-0.83313.333-2-0.67
BOS247286266.5366.675.781.728-99.5-0.691.1753851.05219-96.0-0.667282380.742-98-0.68
BOS655861.588.739.659.699-26.5-0.616.1641011.14813-29.5-0.6867194.755-23-0.54
BOS211230220.5391.540.588.564-170.5-1.302.133343.877-48-181.0-1.382240416.577-176-1.34

Traditional Batting Statistics for Boston Red Sox

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Neal Ball184510920065030.200.250.244.4941110000
Hugh Bedient41731114000700130.192.314.192.5061460000
Hugh Bradley40137162611111930150.190.275.307.5824270010
Jack Bushelman331000000010.000.250.000.250000000
Hick Cady4713519351320900100.259.324.385.7095270030
Bill Carrigan8726634707102470380.263.359.297.6567980020
Eddie Cicotte9131200010040.154.353.154.507200000
Ray Collins2765811100200120.169.308.185.4931230010
Clyde Engle58171324053018120280.234.348.298.6465160020
Larry Gardner143517881632418386250560.315.383.449.832232160010
Casey Hageman20000000001001.00001.000000000
Charley Hall34751020421140040.267.321.413.7343130020
Olaf Henriksen44562018310800140.321.457.411.8682320000
Harry Hooper147590981432012253290660.242.326.327.653193210070
Marty Krug243961221072050.308.386.410.7961630000
Duffy Lewis15458185165369610990520.284.346.408.754237310030
Les Nunamaker35103152652062060.252.313.340.6533530030
Buck O'Brien379441311060060.138.190.170.3601640000
Larry Pape13171410010020.235.316.294.610500000
Doug Smith100000000000000.000000000
Tris Speaker15358013622253121090520820.383.464.5671.03132970060
Jake Stahl953264098216360130310.301.372.429.801140170060
Pinch Thomas13300600051020.200.250.200.450610000
Ben Van Dyke340100000000.250.250.250.500100000
Heinie Wagner14450475138256268210620.274.358.359.717181140040
Smoky Joe Wood43124163613111300110.290.348.435.7835460000
Steve Yerkes1315237313222604240410.252.312.317.629166250040
Total184510920065030.200.250.244.4941110000
PostSeas110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
GrandTot194610920065031.196.245.239.4841110000
BOS184510920065030.200.250.244.4941110000
BOS41731114000700130.192.314.192.5061460000
BOS40137162611111930150.190.275.307.5824270010
BOS331000000010.000.250.000.250000000
BOS4713519351320900100.259.324.385.7095270030
BOS8726634707102470380.263.359.297.6567980020
BOS9131200010040.154.353.154.507200000
BOS2765811100200120.169.308.185.4931230010
BOS58171324053018120280.234.348.298.6465160020
BOS143517881632418386250560.315.383.449.832232160010
BOS2000000000101.0001.000000000
BOS34751020421140040.267.321.413.7343130020
BOS44562018310800140.321.457.411.8682320000
BOS147590981432012253290660.242.326.327.653193210070
BOS243961221072050.308.386.410.7961630000
BOS15458185165369610990520.284.346.408.754237310030
BOS35103152652062060.252.313.340.6533530030
BOS379441311060060.138.190.170.3601640000
BOS13171410010020.235.316.294.610500000
BOS100000000000.000000000
BOS15358013622253121090520820.383.464.5671.03132970060
BOS953264098216360130310.301.372.429.801140170060
BOS13300600051020.200.250.200.450610000
BOS340100000000.250.250.250.500100000
BOS14450475138256268210620.274.358.359.717181140040
BOS43124163613111300110.290.348.435.7835460000
BOS1315237313222604240410.252.312.317.629166250040






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond