Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for Boston Red Sox

YearManagerLeagueGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
1912Jake StahlAL154105472.691Fenway Park I597,0961st

Codell Batting Statistics for Boston Red Sox

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Neal Ball143223.036.389.889.639-13.0-0.722.15523.639-13-11.0-0.6112037.541-17-0.94
Hugh Bedient273631.559.458.610.534-27.5-0.671.12141.695-18-30.5-0.7443365.508-32-0.78
Hugh Bradley587064.0111.523.631.577-47.0-1.175.13684.757-27-49.0-1.22568118.576-50-1.25
Jack Bushelman121.53.333.667.500-1.5-0.500.1251.333-2-1.5-0.50013.333-2-0.67
Hick Cady655660.5100.650.560.605-39.5-0.840.1411001.0000-43.0-0.91572107.673-35-0.75
Bill Carrigan119116117.5196.607.592.599-78.5-0.902.144189.964-7-79.0-0.908134204.657-70-0.81
Eddie Cicotte645.011.545.364.455-6.0-0.667.1148.727-3-6.0-0.667611.545-5-0.56
Ray Collins252022.554.463.370.417-31.5-1.167.09936.667-18-33.0-1.2222857.491-29-1.07
Clyde Engle8110090.5131.618.763.691-40.5-0.698.165121.924-10-37.5-0.64799137.723-38-0.66
Larry Gardner289348318.5354.816.983.900-35.5-0.248.2154521.27798-31.0-0.217330370.892-40-0.28
Casey Hageman10.50000.5.250101.5.2501001.500
Charley Hall374842.555.673.873.773-12.5-0.368.183571.0362-14.0-0.4124058.690-18-0.53
Olaf Henriksen375646.538.9741.4741.2248.5.193.291551.447177.5.1703940.975-1-0.02
Harry Hooper266302284.0447.595.676.635-163.0-1.109.152409.915-38-159.0-1.082316468.675-152-1.03
Marty Krug212623.527.778.963.870-3.5-0.146.196331.2226-4.0-0.1672630.867-4-0.17
Duffy Lewis292388340.0416.702.933.817-76.0-0.494.1904571.09941-87.0-0.565332447.743-115-0.75
Les Nunamaker444243.077.571.545.558-34.0-0.971.13470.909-7-34.5-0.9864980.613-31-0.89
Buck O'Brien222021.081.272.247.259-60.0-1.622.06235.432-46-62.0-1.6762685.306-59-1.60
Larry Pape745.513.538.308.423-7.5-0.577.10611.846-2-7.5-0.577713.538-6-0.46
Doug Smith00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Tris Speaker417452434.53581.1651.2631.21476.5.500.2986391.78528199.0.6474763651.304111.725
Jake Stahl177200188.5228.776.877.827-39.5-0.416.1922751.20647-41.5-0.437207245.845-38-0.40
Pinch Thomas8109.024.333.417.375-15.0-1.154.09014.583-10-15.0-1.1541025.400-15-1.15
Ben Van Dyke10.53.333.000.167-2.5-0.833.0422.667-1-2.5-0.83313.333-2-0.67
Heinie Wagner247286266.5366.675.781.728-99.5-0.691.1753851.05219-96.0-0.667282380.742-98-0.68
Smoky Joe Wood655861.588.739.659.699-26.5-0.616.1641011.14813-29.5-0.6867194.755-23-0.54
Steve Yerkes211230220.5391.540.588.564-170.5-1.302.133343.877-48-181.0-1.382240416.577-176-1.34
Total253829062722.03667.692.792.742-945.0-0.611.17639421.075275-948.0-0.61329143858.755-944-0.61
PostSeas10992100.5213.512.432.472-112.5-1.324.111169.793-44-119.0-1.400122226.540-104-1.22
GrandTot264729982822.53880.682.773.727-1057.5-0.648.17341111.060231-1067-0.6530364084.743-1048-0.64
BOS253829062722.03667.692.792.742-945.0-0.611.17639421.075275-948.0-0.61329143858.755-944-0.61

Traditional Batting Statistics for Boston Red Sox

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Neal Ball184510920065030.200.250.244.4941110000
Hugh Bedient41731114000700130.192.314.192.5061460000
Hugh Bradley40137162611111930150.190.275.307.5824270010
Jack Bushelman331000000010.000.250.000.250000000
Hick Cady4713519351320900100.259.324.385.7095270030
Bill Carrigan8726634707102470380.263.359.297.6567980020
Eddie Cicotte9131200010040.154.353.154.507200000
Ray Collins2765811100200120.169.308.185.4931230010
Clyde Engle58171324053018120280.234.348.298.6465160020
Larry Gardner143517881632418386250560.315.383.449.832232160010
Casey Hageman20000000001001.00001.000000000
Charley Hall34751020421140040.267.321.413.7343130020
Olaf Henriksen44562018310800140.321.457.411.8682320000
Harry Hooper147590981432012253290660.242.326.327.653193210070
Marty Krug243961221072050.308.386.410.7961630000
Duffy Lewis15458185165369610990520.284.346.408.754237310030
Les Nunamaker35103152652062060.252.313.340.6533530030
Buck O'Brien379441311060060.138.190.170.3601640000
Larry Pape13171410010020.235.316.294.610500000
Doug Smith100000000000000.000000000
Tris Speaker15358013622253121090520820.383.464.5671.03132970060
Jake Stahl953264098216360130310.301.372.429.801140170060
Pinch Thomas13300600051020.200.250.200.450610000
Ben Van Dyke340100000000.250.250.250.500100000
Heinie Wagner14450475138256268210620.274.358.359.717181140040
Smoky Joe Wood43124163613111300110.290.348.435.7835460000
Steve Yerkes1315237313222604240410.252.312.317.629166250040
Total15450717991404269842965418505650.277.355.380.735192819100450
PostSeas72732560146121531936.220.271.326.5978962112
GrandTot1631534482414642839030675190358436.274.350.377.727201719721462
BOS15450717991404269842965418505650.277.355.380.735192819100450






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond