Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up



26 MLB DEATHDAYS on January 19

#PlayerDEATHDAYDEATH WEEKDAYCity of DEATHState of DEATHCountry of DEATHBOPSCAVBAMGOD
1.Johnny Babich1/19/2001FridayRichmondCAUSA.182.081.244-1.440
2.Marty Bergen1/19/1900FridayNorth BrookfieldMAUSA.341.100.350-0.784
3.Milt Bolling1/19/2013SaturdayMobileALUSA.000.000.000-0.333
4.Dennis Casey1/19/1909TuesdayBinghamtonNYUSA.198.033.158-2.097
5.James Edwards1/19/1965TuesdaySereptaMSUSA.889.133.733-0.125
6.Charlie Enwright1/19/1917FridaySacramentoCAUSA.634.212.721-1.031
7.Bill Everitt1/19/1938WednesdayDenverCOUSA.536.187.630-1.322
8.Tommy Glaviano1/19/2004MondaySacramentoCAUSA.582.190.651-1.150
9.Don Hendrickson1/19/1977WednesdayNorfolkVAUSA.534.171.598-1.250
10.Harry Hinchman1/19/1933ThursdayToledoOHUSA.517.125.518-1.273
11.Bob Keating1/19/1922ThursdaySpringfieldMAUSA.595.122.538-0.963
12.Bert Kuczynski1/19/1997SundayAllentownPAUSA.681.140.617-0.850
13.Bill LeFebvre1/19/2007FridayLargoFLUSA.500.000.125-0.500
14.Dutch Meyer1/19/2003SundayFort WorthTXUSA.634.145.613-0.822
15.Manny Montejo1/19/2000WednesdayLa Habana Cuba.498.112.477-1.293
16.Stan Musial1/19/2013SaturdayLadueMOUSA.538.060.380-0.500
17.Lynn Myers1/19/2000WednesdayHarrisburgPAUSA.585.089.470-1.256
18.George Selkirk1/19/1987MondayFort LauderdaleFLUSA.686.210.763-0.937
19.Rich Severson1/19/2016TuesdayOmahaNEUSA.143.000.071-0.720
20.Milt Shoffner1/19/1978ThursdayMadisonOHUSA.185.058.192-1.158
21.Con Starkel1/19/1933ThursdayTacomaWAUSA.316.029.176-1.300
22.Larry Strands1/19/1957SaturdayForest ParkILUSA.182.045.182-0.818
23.Walt Streuli1/19/2017ThursdayGreensboroNCUSA.205.061.195-1.094
24.Frank Sullivan1/19/2016TuesdayLihueHIUSA.429.071.357-0.222
25.Roy Weatherly1/19/1991SaturdayWoodvilleTXUSA.500.167.583-1.000
26.Earl Weaver1/19/2013Saturday At Sea.925.3071.010-0.203
27.Thursday .824.225.802-0.530
28.Thursday .867.196.773-0.391
29.Thursday .747.211.757-0.705
30.Thursday .714.218.746-0.809
31.Thursday .500.201.634-1.478
32.Thursday .598.118.489-1.182
33.Thursday .779.180.762-0.506
34.Thursday .954.232.940-0.122
35.Thursday .640.141.600-0.593
36.Thursday .669.199.752-0.538
37.Thursday .908.186.839-0.113
38.Thursday .267.033.200-0.297
39.Thursday .000.000.000-0.500
40.Thursday .595.150.563-1.133
41.Thursday .333.000.167-2.000
42.Thursday .333.000.167-0.667
43.Thursday 0004.000
44.Thursday .714.286.929-0.286
45.Thursday .727.050.500-0.429
46.Thursday .723.130.630-0.217
47.Thursday 000.000
48.Thursday .600.209.686-0.783
49.Thursday .406.105.415-1.652
50.Thursday .816.200.843-0.500
51.Thursday .677.160.670-0.969
52.Thursday .521.091.453-1.111
53.Thursday 000.000
54.Thursday 1.111.2781.093.250
55.Thursday .927.248.955-0.171
56.Thursday 1.038.2381.006.102
57.Thursday 1.094.2781.104.247
58.Thursday 1.114.2871.131.295
59.Thursday .911.257.985-0.255
60.Thursday 1.298.3491.369.768
61.Thursday 1.185.3101.226.490
62.Thursday 1.139.2951.169.356
63.Thursday 1.192.3111.231.487
64.Thursday 1.035.2551.043.091
65.Thursday 1.152.3051.204.395
66.Thursday 1.102.3111.210.288
67.Thursday 1.030.2681.065.078
68.Thursday .911.239.951-0.250
69.Thursday 1.103.2821.140.269
70.Thursday .970.201.917-0.074
71.Thursday .771.159.724-0.539
72.Thursday .836.233.892-0.353
73.Thursday .867.219.881-0.301
74.Thursday .958.240.974-0.096
75.Thursday .695.183.711-0.637
76.Thursday .525.108.451-1.200
77.Thursday .564.191.652-0.554
78.Thursday .787.252.897-0.565
79.Thursday .836.234.891-0.445
80.Thursday 1.034.2931.095.088
81.Thursday 1.177.3401.253.397
82.Thursday .855.240.896-0.374
83.Thursday 1.134.3521.267.320
84.Thursday .966.251.995-0.085
85.Thursday .689.215.777-0.586
86.Thursday .538.198.667-0.714
87.Thursday .511.122.503-1.195
88.Thursday .762.119.619-0.313
89.Thursday .000.033.067-1.364
90.Thursday .679.135.596-0.375
91.Thursday .167.042.167-0.833
92.Thursday .588.250.750-1.167
93.Thursday .438.067.367-1.000
94.Thursday .308.096.330-1.029
95.Thursday .200.036.143-0.600
96.Thursday 0001.000
97.Thursday .522.148.525-0.914
98.Thursday 0001.000
99.Thursday .750.3331.000-0.500
100.Thursday .667.083.500-0.667
101.Thursday .333.000.167-0.143
102.Thursday .299.057.246-1.306
103.Thursday .312.076.259-1.829
104.Thursday .274.048.199-1.794
105.Thursday .315.053.235-1.613
106.Thursday .379.080.313-1.281
107.Thursday .386.063.271-1.167
108.Thursday .325.071.271-0.675
109.Thursday .406.071.321-0.388
110.Thursday .200.125.375-0.100
111.Thursday 000.000
112.Thursday .834.252.929-0.476
113.Thursday .523.150.551-1.000
114.Thursday .652.161.629-0.687
115.Thursday .694.168.673-0.737
116.Thursday .732.185.737-0.852
117.Thursday .684.186.719-0.853
118.Thursday .599.142.584-1.164
119.Thursday .628.158.626-1.078
120.Thursday 1.000.000.500.000
121.Thursday .745.206.804-0.269






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond