55 MLB BIRTHDAYS on January 27

#PlayerBIRTHDAYBIRTH WEEKDAYCity of BIRTHState of BIRTHCountry of BIRTHBOPSCAVBAMGOD
1.Doug Adams1/27/1943WednesdayBlue RiverWIUSA.333.091.364-1.000
2.Greg Bargar1/27/1959TuesdayInglewoodCAUSA.200.100.300-0.500
3.Bob Barrett1/27/1899FridayAtlantaGAUSA.000.000.000-0.333
4.Tim Beckham1/27/1990SaturdayGriffinGAUSA.000.000.000-0.091
5.Angel Berroa1/27/1978FridaySanto Domingo D.R..500.000.250-0.333
6.Bob Borkowski1/27/1926WednesdayDaytonOHUSA.638.163.634-0.704
7.John Burke1/27/1877SaturdayHazletonPAUSA.556.196.652-0.800
8.Bill Burns1/27/1880TuesdaySan SabaTXUSA.542.127.513-1.273
9.Otis Clymer1/27/1876ThursdayPine GrovePAUSA.629.185.663-0.529
10.Jason Conti1/27/1975MondayPittsburghPAUSA.800.250.875-0.200
11.Steve Demeter1/27/1935SundayHomer CityPAUSA.663.193.712-0.683
12.Charlie Duffee1/27/1866SaturdayMobileALUSA.677.138.614-0.781
13.Bob Emslie1/27/1859ThursdayGuelph CAN.721.168.701-0.818
14.Buck Etchison1/27/1915WednesdayBaltimoreMDUSA.575.141.577-1.323
15.Bibb Falk1/27/1899FridayAustinTXUSA.682.185.724-0.875
16.Yohan Flande1/27/1986MondayEl Seibo D.R..590.162.608-1.067
17.Gavin Floyd1/27/1983ThursdayAnnapolisMDUSA.627.112.517-1.100
18.Matt Foster1/27/1995FridayValleyALUSA.779.204.783-0.620
19.Milt Gaston1/27/1896MondayRidgefield ParkNJUSA.628.152.611-1.119
20.Bill George1/27/1865FridayBellaireOHUSA.589.139.570-1.226
21.Gil Hatfield1/27/1855SaturdayHobokenNJUSA.479.136.514-1.568
22.Jon Heasley1/27/1997MondayPlanoTXUSA.231.050.200-1.111
23.Fred Heimach1/27/1901SundayCamdenNJUSA.518.121.511-1.107
24.Stew Hofferth1/27/1913MondayLogansportINUSA.326.155.464-0.886
25.Jessie Hollins1/27/1970TuesdayConroeTXUSA.594.151.608-0.941
26.Ken Huckaby1/27/1971WednesdaySan LeandroCAUSA.235.127.373-1.069
27.Bert Inks1/27/1871FridayLigonierINUSA.533.117.504-1.071
28.Elijah Jones1/27/1882FridayOxfordMIUSA.658.168.673-0.691
29.Bobby Kline1/27/1929SundaySt. PetersburgFLUSA.545.134.559-0.836
30.Pete LaForest1/27/1978FridayHull CAN.265.063.250-0.735
31.John Lowenstein1/27/1947MondayWolf PointMTUSA.182.000.091-2.250
32.Greg Martinez1/27/1972ThursdayLas VegasNVUSA.283.011.152-1.435
33.Harry Matuzak1/27/1910ThursdayOmerMIUSA.356.052.276-1.310
34.John McDonald1/27/1883SaturdayThroopPAUSA.457.078.378-0.758
35.Rusty Meacham1/27/1968SaturdayStuartFLUSA.368.066.316-0.889
36.Bry Nelson1/27/1974SundayCrossettARUSA.800.000.400-0.333
37.Mike Overy1/27/1951SaturdayClintonILUSA.674.189.667-0.885
38.Phil Plantier1/27/1969MondayManchesterNHUSA.514.118.471-1.545
39.Tim Plodinec1/27/1947MondayAliquippaPAUSA.798.151.641-0.506
40.Art Reinholz1/27/1903TuesdayDetroitMIUSA.574.122.489-1.100
41.Bryan Reynolds1/27/1995FridayBaltimoreMDUSA.557.077.392-1.133
42.Rusty Richards1/27/1965WednesdayHoustonTXUSA.722.156.618-0.682
43.Eddie Shokes1/27/1920TuesdayCharlestonSCUSA.625.186.671-0.574
44.Floyd Speer1/27/1913MondayBoonevilleARUSA.667.167.667-0.200
45.Julio Teheran1/27/1991SundayCartagena Colombia.636.142.600-0.821
46.Al Tesch1/27/1891TuesdayJersey CityNJUSA.561.135.554-0.600
47.Tom Trebelhorn1/27/1948TuesdayPortlandORUSA.383.111.422-1.318
48.Ollie Tucker1/27/1902MondayRadiantVAUSA.176.063.219-1.273
49.Mother Watson1/27/1865FridayMiddleportOHUSA.000.000.000-1.250
50.Eric Wedge1/27/1968SaturdayFort WayneINUSA.761.232.818-0.672
51.Joe Weiss1/27/1894SaturdayChicagoILUSA.723.223.770-0.776
52.Al Wickland1/27/1888FridayChicagoILUSA.824.228.815-0.496
53.Nick Willhite1/27/1941MondayTulsaOKUSA.649.155.597-0.985
54.Earl Williams1/27/1903TuesdayCumberland GapTNUSA.800.150.700-0.500
55.Mike Zagurski1/27/1983ThursdayOmahaNEUSA.333.086.340-2.000
56.Thursday .323.066.294-2.098
57.Thursday .320.110.380-2.000
58.Thursday .846.154.731-0.200
59.Thursday .579.130.550-0.982
60.Thursday .714.125.583-0.571
61.Thursday .677.172.672-0.947
62.Thursday .710.202.752-0.817
63.Thursday .834.216.839-0.402
64.Thursday .899.258.962-0.268
65.Thursday .725.213.780-0.799
66.Thursday .916.261.978-0.219
67.Thursday .853.221.865-0.393
68.Thursday .710.195.727-0.633
69.Thursday .890.270.980-0.280
70.Thursday .880.271.973-0.195
71.Thursday .781.259.906-0.316
72.Thursday .400.045.182-0.563
73.Thursday .211.056.194-0.789
74.Thursday 1.00000.000
75.Thursday .000.000.000-1.667
76.Thursday .125.000.063-1.000
77.Thursday .045.000.023-1.909
78.Thursday 
79.Thursday .250.000.000-0.091
80.Thursday .667.000.000-0.033
81.Thursday .667.000.333-0.032
82.Thursday .500.000.167-1.000
83.Thursday .000.000.000-0.034
84.Thursday .000.000.000-0.400
85.Thursday .125.000.063-1.556
86.Thursday 000.000
87.Thursday .000.000.000-0.036
88.Thursday 000.000
89.Thursday 000.000
90.Thursday .348.095.333-0.517
91.Thursday .600.229.729-0.619
92.Thursday .358.069.300-1.344
93.Thursday .684.197.725-0.649
94.Thursday .283.060.226-1.179
95.Thursday .478.063.349-0.897
96.Thursday .349.103.359-1.421
97.Thursday .242.031.172-1.087
98.Thursday .435.174.565-0.929
99.Thursday .391.068.318-0.933
100.Thursday .254.078.276-1.517
101.Thursday .273.125.364-2.462
102.Thursday .467.217.650-1.778
103.Thursday .458.104.396-1.625
104.Thursday .231.019.154-1.818
105.Thursday 1.000.6251.750.000
106.Thursday .372.093.326-1.929
107.Thursday .471.162.515-1.688
108.Thursday .696.167.652-0.887
109.Thursday .699.176.644-0.836
110.Thursday .918.253.912-0.206
111.Thursday .429.154.500-1.600
112.Thursday 000.000
113.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
114.Thursday .333.167.500-2.000
115.Thursday .604.144.567-0.514
116.Thursday .516.142.528-0.714
117.Thursday .672.213.746-0.362
118.Thursday .200.300.700-0.267
119.Thursday .463.075.375-0.550
120.Thursday .308.080.300-1.000
121.Thursday .425.088.388-0.639
122.Thursday .333.000.167-0.154
123.Thursday .367.082.347-0.795
124.Thursday .429.141.478-0.757
125.Thursday .222.063.250-0.700
126.Thursday .388.139.479-1.409
127.Thursday .504.108.469-1.320
128.Thursday .431.141.478-1.450
129.Thursday 000.000
130.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
131.Thursday .433.124.473-1.398
132.Thursday .333.167.500-1.200
133.Thursday .341.047.267-1.208
134.Thursday .408.101.399-1.286
135.Thursday .200.125.375-0.500
136.Thursday .520.060.380-0.923
137.Thursday .818.250.886-0.333
138.Thursday .759.204.778-0.419
139.Thursday .500.127.500-1.143
140.Thursday .273.091.318-1.333
141.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
142.Thursday .333.167.500-1.000
143.Thursday .452.096.417-0.818
144.Thursday .310.075.300-1.526
145.Thursday .411.085.387-1.320
146.Thursday .778.250.904-0.250
147.Thursday .636.172.656-0.706
148.Thursday .516.105.469-1.017
149.Thursday .664.155.647-0.618
150.Thursday .679.190.722-0.765
151.Thursday .637.147.579-1.086
152.Thursday .703.174.684-0.714
153.Thursday .528.129.505-1.000
154.Thursday .620.159.659-0.605
155.Thursday .868.179.748-0.247
156.Thursday .930.228.884-0.113
157.Thursday .860.241.900-0.192
158.Thursday .656.137.609-0.651
159.Thursday 1.105.3081.185.205
160.Thursday .892.251.948-0.205
161.Thursday .650.150.629-0.714
162.Thursday .200.042.167-1.667
163.Thursday 1.000.333.833.000
164.Thursday .500.000.200-0.273
165.Thursday .250.000.000-0.500
166.Thursday 1.000.2501.000.000
167.Thursday 000.000
168.Thursday 000.000
169.Thursday 000.000
170.Thursday 000.000
171.Thursday 000.000
172.Thursday 000.000
173.Thursday 000.000
174.Thursday 000.000
175.Thursday .643.160.640-0.400
176.Thursday 000.000
177.Thursday .600.154.615-0.429
178.Thursday 1.146.3131.207.283
179.Thursday .638.144.616-0.935
180.Thursday .855.238.907-0.384
181.Thursday .709.160.679-0.844
182.Thursday .720.208.780-0.618
183.Thursday .600.165.635-1.041
184.Thursday .703.170.720-0.577
185.Thursday 000.000
186.Thursday 1.000.000.500.000
187.Thursday .869.224.892-0.343
188.Thursday .582.143.580-1.164
189.Thursday .946.235.950-0.138
190.Thursday .250.000.000-1.500
191.Thursday 000.000
192.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
193.Thursday .429.055.308-1.419
194.Thursday 000.000
195.Thursday 000.000
196.Thursday .200.000.000-0.800
197.Thursday 1.000.000.500.000
198.Thursday .451.033.267-0.933
199.Thursday .265.059.203-1.515
200.Thursday .344.021.117-1.212
201.Thursday .451.038.231-0.903
202.Thursday .371.102.306-1.054
203.Thursday .522.091.348-0.710
204.Thursday .222.051.173-1.200
205.Thursday 000.000
206.Thursday 000.000
207.Thursday .600.4001.100-0.250
208.Thursday .636.237.763-0.400
209.Thursday .409.085.378-1.857
210.Thursday .429.071.357-2.000
211.Thursday 0001.000
212.Thursday .922.216.892-0.148
213.Thursday .222.167.444-0.778
214.Thursday .167.000.083-2.500
215.Thursday .418.129.462-1.345
216.Thursday .683.121.556-0.769
217.Thursday .834.183.755-0.439
218.Thursday .821.162.687-0.471
219.Thursday .821.178.737-0.484
220.Thursday .275.038.205-1.115
221.Thursday .625.143.571-0.375
222.Thursday .250.000.091-0.900
223.Thursday 1.333.3331.333.100
224.Thursday 000.000
225.Thursday .000.042.083-0.929
226.Thursday .000.000.000-0.667
227.Thursday 000.000
228.Thursday 000.000
229.Thursday 000.000
230.Thursday 000.000
231.Thursday 000.000
232.Thursday 000.000






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond