54 MLB BIRTHDAYS on April 26

#PlayerBIRTHDAYBIRTH WEEKDAYCity of BIRTHState of BIRTHCountry of BIRTHBOPSCAVBAMGOD
1.Dale Alexander4/26/1903SundayGreenevilleTNUSA1.009.3001.111.026
2.Brian Anderson4/26/1972WednesdayPortsmouthVAUSA.868.272.974-0.364
3.Jack Barry4/26/1887TuesdayMeridenCTUSA.843.232.888-0.415
4.Chad Bettis4/26/1989WednesdayLubbockTXUSA1.055.2381.006.113
5.Geoff Blum4/26/1973ThursdayRedwood CityCAUSA.642.178.678-0.862
6.Ray Caldwell4/26/1888ThursdayCorydon TownshipPAUSA000.000
7.Fritz Clausen4/26/1869MondayNew YorkNYUSA000.000
8.Jim Cockman4/26/1873SaturdayGuelph CAN000.000
9.Francisco Cordova4/26/1972WednesdayCerro Azul Mexico000.000
10.Joe Crede4/26/1978WednesdayJefferson CityMOUSA000.000
11.Johnny Davis4/26/1990ThursdayComptonCAUSA.258.051.186-1.485
12.Arturo DeFreites4/26/1953SundaySan Pedro de Macoris D.R..417.091.364-0.677
13.Sam Dente4/26/1922WednesdayHarrisonNJUSA.412.071.295-1.143
14.Bruce Ellingsen4/26/1949TuesdayPocatelloIDUSA.235.047.219-0.839
15.Kosuke Fukudome4/26/1977TuesdaySo-gun Japan.326.026.171-0.806
16.Granny Hamner4/26/1927TuesdayRichmondVAUSA1.000.000.500.000
17.Olaf Henriksen4/26/1888ThursdayKirkerup Denmark.500.000.000-0.500
18.Irv Higginbotham4/26/1882WednesdayHomerNEUSA000.000
19.Aaron Judge4/26/1992SundayLindenCAUSA.561.100.452-1.175
20.Shawn Kelley4/26/1984ThursdayLouisvilleKYUSA.587.123.495-1.161
21.Walt Kellner4/26/1929FridayTucsonAZUSA.671.172.650-0.869
22.Jack Kraus4/26/1918FridaySan AntonioTXUSA.722.209.722-0.772
23.Gene Lambert4/26/1921TuesdayCrenshawMSUSA.691.182.668-0.843
24.Felipe Lira4/26/1972WednesdaySanta Teresa del Tuy Venezuela.729.223.776-0.724
25.Steve Lombardozzi4/26/1960TuesdayMaldenMAUSA.590.140.537-1.164
26.Bill Lyons4/26/1958SaturdayAltonILUSA.591.130.533-1.144
27.Alejandro Machado4/26/1982MondayCaracas Venezuela.498.091.390-1.553
28.Sal Maglie4/26/1917ThursdayNiagara FallsNYUSA.599.123.490-1.241
29.Chris Magruder4/26/1977TuesdayTacomaWAUSA.571.091.433-1.258
30.Nomar Mazara4/26/1995WednesdaySanto Domingo D.R..214.000.000-0.647
31.Leon McFadden4/26/1944WednesdayLittle RockARUSA.000.000.000-0.143
32.Buzz Murphy4/26/1895FridayDenverCOUSA.222.056.222-1.050
33.Ron Northey4/26/1920MondayMahanoy CityPAUSA.208.043.149-1.313
34.Tom Norton4/26/1950WednesdayElyriaOHUSA.385.100.300-0.889
35.Brian Omogrosso4/26/1984ThursdayBeaver FallsPAUSA.235.065.210-0.963
36.Amos Otis4/26/1947SaturdayMobileALUSA.625.000.200-0.077
37.Whitey Ritterson4/26/1855ThursdayPhiladelphiaPAUSA.822.193.802-0.422
38.Sean Rodriguez4/26/1985FridayMiamiFLUSA.732.173.717-0.565
39.Packy Rogers4/26/1913SaturdaySwoyersvillePAUSA.617.155.616-0.959
40.Mike Scott4/26/1955TuesdaySanta MonicaCAUSA.789.184.769-0.446
41.Epp Sell4/26/1897MondayLlewellynPAUSA.566.166.624-1.171
42.Steve Slayton4/26/1902SaturdayBarreVTUSA.538.137.541-1.152
43.Nate Smith4/26/1935FridayChicagoILUSA.566.116.518-1.018
44.Scott Strickland4/26/1976MondayHoustonTXUSA.569.148.583-0.862
45.Lou Thornton4/26/1963FridayMontgomeryALUSA.612.136.585-0.836
46.Ricky Trlicek4/26/1969SaturdayHoustonTXUSA.644.180.684-0.816
47.Virgil Trucks4/26/1917ThursdayBirminghamALUSA.614.145.603-0.975
48.Joey Wendle4/26/1990ThursdayWilmingtonDEUSA.583.149.595-0.677
49.Evan White4/26/1996FridayColumbusOHUSA.650.237.816-0.609
50.Curt Wilkerson4/26/1961WednesdayPetersburgVAUSA.280.042.208-1.059
51.Hack Wilson4/26/1900ThursdayEllwood CityPAUSA.000.000.000-1.000
52.Mike Wood4/26/1980SaturdayWest Palm BeachFLUSA.583.145.556-0.763
53.Al Yates4/26/1945ThursdayJersey CityNJUSA.559.207.655-0.591
54.Bob Zick4/26/1927TuesdayChicagoILUSA.606.152.580-0.475
55.Thursday .423.104.396-0.949
56.Thursday .596.216.716-0.639
57.Thursday .324.068.291-1.111
58.Thursday .696.130.598-0.444
59.Thursday .694.150.631-0.523
60.Thursday .585.150.580-0.564
61.Thursday .494.171.579-0.951
62.Thursday .488.060.357-0.579
63.Thursday .282.049.239-2.125
64.Thursday .225.075.263-2.067
65.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
66.Thursday .000.000.000-2.000
67.Thursday .294.103.324-1.846
68.Thursday .235.107.286-0.220
69.Thursday .288.020.127-1.500
70.Thursday .229.030.167-1.636
71.Thursday .326.049.220-1.240
72.Thursday .188.048.194-1.529
73.Thursday .700.278.889-0.429
74.Thursday .488.103.436-1.235
75.Thursday .762.220.829-0.660
76.Thursday .669.181.702-0.907
77.Thursday .651.182.698-0.965
78.Thursday .700.180.714-0.765
79.Thursday .760.218.833-0.667
80.Thursday .478.134.508-1.489
81.Thursday .714.190.754-0.794
82.Thursday .644.174.676-1.056
83.Thursday 1.000.8332.167.000
84.Thursday .625.100.500-0.667
85.Thursday .345.111.389-0.826
86.Thursday .493.097.450-1.522
87.Thursday .560.123.528-0.939
88.Thursday .518.118.500-1.431
89.Thursday .468.125.490-1.703
90.Thursday .475.120.481-1.330
91.Thursday .361.102.385-1.258
92.Thursday 000.000
93.Thursday .586.149.585-0.853
94.Thursday .560.128.532-0.507
95.Thursday 000.000
96.Thursday .746.184.734-0.660
97.Thursday .794.180.773-0.568
98.Thursday .827.169.756-0.377
99.Thursday .661.120.574-0.959
100.Thursday .486.088.412-0.792
101.Thursday .400.095.388-1.714
102.Thursday .286.132.412-1.786
103.Thursday .167.000.083-2.500
104.Thursday .500.100.500-1.500
105.Thursday .542.136.545-1.225
106.Thursday .534.139.544-1.578
107.Thursday .601.172.648-1.236
108.Thursday .552.151.580-1.407
109.Thursday .651.186.699-1.086
110.Thursday .683.206.764-0.955
111.Thursday .773.206.807-0.664
112.Thursday .589.166.633-1.260
113.Thursday .517.135.531-1.311
114.Thursday .524.156.579-1.519
115.Thursday .673.194.747-0.971
116.Thursday .495.114.485-1.125
117.Thursday 000.000
118.Thursday .950.212.864-0.111
119.Thursday .975.3681.224-0.023
120.Thursday 1.040.200.860.032
121.Thursday .813.150.693-0.222
122.Thursday .578.149.588-0.479
123.Thursday .614.152.589-0.471
124.Thursday .364.091.364-0.467
125.Thursday .357.071.321-1.286
126.Thursday .206.045.182-1.421
127.Thursday .333.022.196-0.727
128.Thursday .548.145.572-1.222
129.Thursday 1.180.3121.232.477
130.Thursday .978.242.983-0.063
131.Thursday .952.236.965-0.137
132.Thursday .840.3001.053-0.464
133.Thursday .937.239.958-0.176
134.Thursday 000.000
135.Thursday 000.000
136.Thursday 000.000
137.Thursday 000.000
138.Thursday 000.000
139.Thursday .000.000.000-0.015
140.Thursday 000.000
141.Thursday .000.000.000-0.019
142.Thursday 000.000
143.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
144.Thursday 000.000
145.Thursday .258.045.161-1.400
146.Thursday .292.045.205-0.895
147.Thursday .000.000.000-0.176
148.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
149.Thursday 000.000
150.Thursday 000.000
151.Thursday 000.000
152.Thursday 000.000
153.Thursday 000.000
154.Thursday 000.000
155.Thursday .706.200.733-0.100
156.Thursday 000.000
157.Thursday .976.235.941-0.036
158.Thursday .603.123.546-0.936
159.Thursday .583.135.558-1.074
160.Thursday .563.134.544-1.039
161.Thursday .690.138.621-0.429
162.Thursday 1.000.000.500.000
163.Thursday .321.060.260-0.857
164.Thursday .542.140.526-0.587
165.Thursday .750.5001.375-0.100
166.Thursday .259.040.200-1.429
167.Thursday .323.052.241-0.894
168.Thursday .292.074.263-1.786
169.Thursday .278.047.172-1.629
170.Thursday .500.214.657-0.815
171.Thursday .382.036.191-1.235
172.Thursday .347.038.188-0.970
173.Thursday .188.025.131-1.733
174.Thursday .179.000.044-1.280
175.Thursday .381.125.425-0.765
176.Thursday .280.083.313-1.059
177.Thursday .531.156.577-1.149
178.Thursday 1.111.176.941.222
179.Thursday .635.154.640-0.482
180.Thursday .534.132.514-0.545
181.Thursday .670.162.669-0.910
182.Thursday .691.199.752-0.899
183.Thursday .689.190.734-0.922
184.Thursday .752.215.804-0.698
185.Thursday .500.133.519-1.262
186.Thursday .511.119.500-1.320
187.Thursday .629.044.382-0.813
188.Thursday .338.049.254-1.023
189.Thursday 000.000
190.Thursday 1.286.3751.400.667
191.Thursday .614.126.535-0.962
192.Thursday .537.103.473-1.126
193.Thursday .721.165.693-0.823
194.Thursday .861.217.869-0.382
195.Thursday .702.178.711-0.781
196.Thursday .889.245.945-0.236
197.Thursday .983.3111.138-0.031
198.Thursday .699.199.763-0.689
199.Thursday .821.183.791-0.325
200.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
201.Thursday 1.300.2781.278.214
202.Thursday 1.081.4351.452.057
203.Thursday .791.159.720-0.123
204.Thursday 000.000
205.Thursday 
206.Thursday 000.000
207.Thursday .431.076.380-1.526
208.Thursday .354.063.285-1.104
209.Thursday .809.168.709-0.560
210.Thursday .825.205.781-0.503
211.Thursday .767.169.699-0.671
212.Thursday .842.223.870-0.459
213.Thursday .780.203.787-0.658
214.Thursday .782.188.730-0.629
215.Thursday .787.210.797-0.641
216.Thursday .803.228.844-0.542
217.Thursday .995.249.975-0.014
218.Thursday .846.233.869-0.444
219.Thursday .697.185.697-0.897
220.Thursday .725.195.735-0.828
221.Thursday .695.237.827-0.904
222.Thursday .586.144.582-1.153
223.Thursday .356.099.364-1.450
224.Thursday .410.154.513-1.438
225.Thursday .543.105.474-1.085
226.Thursday .652.200.750-0.667
227.Thursday .667.181.683-0.780
228.Thursday .663.140.605-0.802
229.Thursday .565.143.557-0.991
230.Thursday .652.150.629-0.573
231.Thursday .655.190.703-0.708
232.Thursday .535.124.521-0.619
233.Thursday .857.240.916-0.236
234.Thursday .535.118.505-0.981
235.Thursday .563.160.600-0.833
236.Thursday .737.207.782-0.329
237.Thursday .182.000.091-2.250
238.Thursday .485.133.533-0.739
239.Thursday .154.042.125-0.611
240.Thursday .375.063.313-0.833
241.Thursday .190.066.211-1.478
242.Thursday .317.061.280-0.757
243.Thursday .396.075.288-1.208
244.Thursday .333.073.268-1.032
245.Thursday .397.148.467-1.139
246.Thursday .280.060.217-1.763
247.Thursday .263.050.193-1.639
248.Thursday .208.046.154-1.781
249.Thursday .325.092.300-1.576
250.Thursday .333.011.138-1.125
251.Thursday .000.000.000-0.500
252.Thursday .800.250.875-0.286
253.Thursday .000.000.000-1.400
254.Thursday .000.000.000-0.667
255.Thursday .714.214.786-0.400
256.Thursday 000.000
257.Thursday .000.000.000-0.043
258.Thursday .000.000.000-0.040
259.Thursday 000.000
260.Thursday .500.000.000-0.053
261.Thursday 000.000
262.Thursday 000.000
263.Thursday .474.236.709-0.536
264.Thursday .6672.5006.000-0.083
265.Thursday .000.250.500-0.182
266.Thursday .778.333.944-0.154
267.Thursday 000.000
268.Thursday 000.000
269.Thursday .333.000.167-0.049
270.Thursday 000.000
271.Thursday 000.000
272.Thursday 000.000
273.Thursday 000.000
274.Thursday .164.061.202-1.821
275.Thursday .258.119.373-1.394
276.Thursday .500.250.750-1.000
277.Thursday .274.058.250-1.906
278.Thursday .407.118.451-0.889
279.Thursday .260.061.250-1.256
280.Thursday .216.051.193-1.854
281.Thursday .235.059.235-1.857
282.Thursday .409.226.643-0.703
283.Thursday .339.058.269-1.057
284.Thursday .482.094.384-1.075
285.Thursday .344.086.303-1.475
286.Thursday .262.071.223-1.500
287.Thursday .405.088.368-1.000
288.Thursday .192.063.208-0.438
289.Thursday .250.214.571-0.146
290.Thursday .513.155.556-1.321
291.Thursday 1.000.4441.389.000
292.Thursday .777.180.739-0.590
293.Thursday .591.139.560-1.053
294.Thursday .782.171.708-0.540
295.Thursday .683.188.719-0.831
296.Thursday .538.150.573-1.333
297.Thursday .357.102.386-1.800
298.Thursday .448.138.448-1.000
299.Thursday .468.100.419-1.373
300.Thursday .542.105.461-1.047
301.Thursday .495.117.467-0.873
302.Thursday .642.208.723-0.447
303.Thursday .639.144.600-0.786
304.Thursday .500.116.471-0.831
305.Thursday .390.128.445-1.221
306.Thursday .457.123.465-1.035
307.Thursday .574.126.502-0.937
308.Thursday .280.021.146-1.500
309.Thursday .250.000.125-2.000
310.Thursday .864.220.869-0.355
311.Thursday .748.212.781-0.581
312.Thursday 1.030.2871.075.077
313.Thursday 1.084.3301.186.226
314.Thursday 1.084.2931.125.221
315.Thursday 1.158.3911.360.413
316.Thursday 1.392.4471.5951.000
317.Thursday .808.217.837-0.500
318.Thursday .927.2961.052-0.185
319.Thursday .733.180.723-0.624
320.Thursday .743.186.762-0.527
321.Thursday 000.000
322.Thursday .000.000.000-2.000
323.Thursday 000.000
324.Thursday .000.000.000-0.130
325.Thursday 
326.Thursday .632.132.574-0.583
327.Thursday .333.333.833-0.200






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond