Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up



51 MLB BIRTHDAYS on April 26

#PlayerBIRTHDAYBIRTH WEEKDAYCity of BIRTHState of BIRTHCountry of BIRTHBOPSCAVBAMGOD
1.Dale Alexander4/26/1903SundayGreenevilleTNUSA1.009.3001.111.026
2.Brian Anderson4/26/1972WednesdayPortsmouthVAUSA.868.272.974-0.364
3.Jack Barry4/26/1887TuesdayMeridenCTUSA.843.232.888-0.415
4.Chad Bettis4/26/1989WednesdayLubbockTXUSA1.055.2381.006.113
5.Geoff Blum4/26/1973ThursdayRedwood CityCAUSA.642.178.678-0.862
6.Ray Caldwell4/26/1888ThursdayCorydon TownshipPAUSA000.000
7.Fritz Clausen4/26/1869MondayNew YorkNYUSA000.000
8.Jim Cockman4/26/1873SaturdayGuelph CAN000.000
9.Francisco Cordova4/26/1972WednesdayCerro Azul Mexico000.000
10.Joe Crede4/26/1978WednesdayJefferson CityMOUSA000.000
11.Arturo DeFreites4/26/1953SundaySan Pedro de Macoris D.R..258.051.186-1.485
12.Sam Dente4/26/1922WednesdayHarrisonNJUSA.417.091.364-0.677
13.Bruce Ellingsen4/26/1949TuesdayPocatelloIDUSA.412.071.295-1.143
14.Kosuke Fukudome4/26/1977TuesdaySo-gun Japan.235.047.219-0.839
15.Granny Hamner4/26/1927TuesdayRichmondVAUSA.326.026.171-0.806
16.Olaf Henriksen4/26/1888ThursdayKirkerup Denmark1.000.000.500.000
17.Irv Higginbotham4/26/1882WednesdayHomerNEUSA.500.000.000-0.500
18.Aaron Judge4/26/1992SundayLindenCAUSA000.000
19.Shawn Kelley4/26/1984ThursdayLouisvilleKYUSA.561.100.452-1.175
20.Walt Kellner4/26/1929FridayTucsonAZUSA.587.123.495-1.161
21.Jack Kraus4/26/1918FridaySan AntonioTXUSA.671.172.650-0.869
22.Gene Lambert4/26/1921TuesdayCrenshawMSUSA.722.209.722-0.772
23.Felipe Lira4/26/1972WednesdaySanta Teresa del Tuy Venezuela.691.182.668-0.843
24.Steve Lombardozzi4/26/1960TuesdayMaldenMAUSA.729.223.776-0.724
25.Bill Lyons4/26/1958SaturdayAltonILUSA.590.140.537-1.164
26.Alejandro Machado4/26/1982MondayCaracas Venezuela.591.130.533-1.144
27.Sal Maglie4/26/1917ThursdayNiagara FallsNYUSA.498.091.390-1.553
28.Chris Magruder4/26/1977TuesdayTacomaWAUSA.599.123.490-1.241
29.Nomar Mazara4/26/1995WednesdaySanto Domingo D.R..571.091.433-1.258
30.Leon McFadden4/26/1944WednesdayLittle RockARUSA.214.000.000-0.647
31.Buzz Murphy4/26/1895FridayDenverCOUSA.000.000.000-0.143
32.Ron Northey4/26/1920MondayMahanoy CityPAUSA.222.056.222-1.050
33.Tom Norton4/26/1950WednesdayElyriaOHUSA.208.043.149-1.313
34.Brian Omogrosso4/26/1984ThursdayBeaver FallsPAUSA.385.100.300-0.889
35.Amos Otis4/26/1947SaturdayMobileALUSA.235.065.210-0.963
36.Whitey Ritterson4/26/1855ThursdayPhiladelphiaPAUSA.822.193.802-0.422
37.Sean Rodriguez4/26/1985FridayMiamiFLUSA.732.173.717-0.565
38.Packy Rogers4/26/1913SaturdaySwoyersvillePAUSA.617.155.616-0.959
39.Mike Scott4/26/1955TuesdaySanta MonicaCAUSA.789.184.769-0.446
40.Epp Sell4/26/1897MondayLlewellynPAUSA.566.166.624-1.171
41.Steve Slayton4/26/1902SaturdayBarreVTUSA.538.137.541-1.152
42.Nate Smith4/26/1935FridayChicagoILUSA.566.116.518-1.018
43.Scott Strickland4/26/1976MondayHoustonTXUSA.569.148.583-0.862
44.Lou Thornton4/26/1963FridayMontgomeryALUSA.612.136.585-0.836
45.Ricky Trlicek4/26/1969SaturdayHoustonTXUSA.644.180.684-0.816
46.Virgil Trucks4/26/1917ThursdayBirminghamALUSA.614.145.603-0.975
47.Joey Wendle4/26/1990ThursdayWilmingtonDEUSA.583.149.595-0.677
48.Curt Wilkerson4/26/1961WednesdayPetersburgVAUSA.650.237.816-0.609
49.Hack Wilson4/26/1900ThursdayEllwood CityPAUSA.280.042.208-1.059
50.Mike Wood4/26/1980SaturdayWest Palm BeachFLUSA.000.000.000-1.000
51.Bob Zick4/26/1927TuesdayChicagoILUSA.583.145.556-0.763
52.Thursday .559.207.655-0.591
53.Thursday .606.152.580-0.475
54.Thursday .423.104.396-0.949
55.Thursday .596.216.716-0.639
56.Thursday .324.068.291-1.111
57.Thursday .696.130.598-0.444
58.Thursday .694.150.631-0.523
59.Thursday .585.150.580-0.564
60.Thursday .494.171.579-0.951
61.Thursday .488.060.357-0.579
62.Thursday .282.049.239-2.125
63.Thursday .225.075.263-2.067
64.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
65.Thursday .000.000.000-2.000
66.Thursday .294.103.324-1.846
67.Thursday .235.107.286-0.220
68.Thursday .288.020.127-1.500
69.Thursday .229.030.167-1.636
70.Thursday .326.049.220-1.240
71.Thursday .188.048.194-1.529
72.Thursday .700.278.889-0.429
73.Thursday .488.103.436-1.235
74.Thursday .762.220.829-0.660
75.Thursday .669.181.702-0.907
76.Thursday .651.182.698-0.965
77.Thursday .700.180.714-0.765
78.Thursday .760.218.833-0.667
79.Thursday .478.134.508-1.489
80.Thursday .714.190.754-0.794
81.Thursday .644.174.676-1.056
82.Thursday .625.100.500-0.667
83.Thursday .345.111.389-0.826
84.Thursday .493.097.450-1.522
85.Thursday .560.123.528-0.939
86.Thursday .518.118.500-1.431
87.Thursday .468.125.490-1.703
88.Thursday .475.120.481-1.330
89.Thursday .361.102.385-1.258
90.Thursday 000.000
91.Thursday .586.149.585-0.853
92.Thursday .560.128.532-0.507
93.Thursday 000.000
94.Thursday .746.184.734-0.660
95.Thursday .794.180.773-0.568
96.Thursday .827.169.756-0.377
97.Thursday .661.120.574-0.959
98.Thursday .486.088.412-0.792
99.Thursday .400.095.388-1.714
100.Thursday .286.132.412-1.786
101.Thursday .167.000.083-2.500
102.Thursday .500.100.500-1.500
103.Thursday .542.136.545-1.225
104.Thursday .534.139.544-1.578
105.Thursday .601.172.648-1.236
106.Thursday .552.151.580-1.407
107.Thursday .651.186.699-1.086
108.Thursday .683.206.764-0.955
109.Thursday .773.206.807-0.664
110.Thursday .589.166.633-1.260
111.Thursday .517.135.531-1.311
112.Thursday .524.156.579-1.519
113.Thursday .673.194.747-0.971
114.Thursday .495.114.485-1.125
115.Thursday 000.000
116.Thursday .950.212.864-0.111
117.Thursday .975.3681.224-0.023
118.Thursday 1.040.200.860.032
119.Thursday .813.150.693-0.222
120.Thursday .578.149.588-0.479
121.Thursday .614.152.589-0.471
122.Thursday .364.091.364-0.467
123.Thursday .357.071.321-1.286
124.Thursday .206.045.182-1.421
125.Thursday .333.022.196-0.727
126.Thursday .548.145.572-1.222
127.Thursday 1.180.3121.232.477
128.Thursday .978.242.983-0.063
129.Thursday 000.000
130.Thursday 000.000
131.Thursday 000.000
132.Thursday 000.000
133.Thursday 000.000
134.Thursday .000.000.000-0.015
135.Thursday 000.000
136.Thursday .000.000.000-0.019
137.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
138.Thursday 000.000
139.Thursday .258.045.161-1.400
140.Thursday .292.045.205-0.895
141.Thursday .000.000.000-0.176
142.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
143.Thursday 000.000
144.Thursday 000.000
145.Thursday 000.000
146.Thursday 000.000
147.Thursday 000.000
148.Thursday 000.000
149.Thursday .706.200.733-0.100
150.Thursday 000.000
151.Thursday .976.235.941-0.036
152.Thursday .603.123.546-0.936
153.Thursday .583.135.558-1.074
154.Thursday .563.134.544-1.039
155.Thursday .690.138.621-0.429
156.Thursday 1.000.000.500.000
157.Thursday .321.060.260-0.857
158.Thursday .542.140.526-0.587
159.Thursday .750.5001.375-0.100
160.Thursday .259.040.200-1.429
161.Thursday .323.052.241-0.894
162.Thursday .292.074.263-1.786
163.Thursday .278.047.172-1.629
164.Thursday .500.214.657-0.815
165.Thursday .382.036.191-1.235
166.Thursday .347.038.188-0.970
167.Thursday .188.025.131-1.733
168.Thursday .179.000.044-1.280
169.Thursday .381.125.425-0.765
170.Thursday .280.083.313-1.059
171.Thursday .531.156.577-1.149
172.Thursday 1.111.176.941.222
173.Thursday .635.154.640-0.482
174.Thursday .534.132.514-0.545
175.Thursday .670.162.669-0.910
176.Thursday .691.199.752-0.899
177.Thursday .689.190.734-0.922
178.Thursday .629.044.382-0.813
179.Thursday .338.049.254-1.023
180.Thursday 000.000
181.Thursday 1.286.3751.400.667
182.Thursday .614.126.535-0.962
183.Thursday .537.103.473-1.126
184.Thursday .721.165.693-0.823
185.Thursday .861.217.869-0.382
186.Thursday .702.178.711-0.781
187.Thursday .889.245.945-0.236
188.Thursday .983.3111.138-0.031
189.Thursday .699.199.763-0.689
190.Thursday .821.183.791-0.325
191.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
192.Thursday 1.300.2781.278.214
193.Thursday 1.081.4351.452.057
194.Thursday .791.159.720-0.123
195.Thursday 000.000
196.Thursday 
197.Thursday 000.000
198.Thursday .431.076.380-1.526
199.Thursday .354.063.285-1.104
200.Thursday .809.168.709-0.560
201.Thursday .825.205.781-0.503
202.Thursday .767.169.699-0.671
203.Thursday .842.223.870-0.459
204.Thursday .780.203.787-0.658
205.Thursday .782.188.730-0.629
206.Thursday .787.210.797-0.641
207.Thursday .803.228.844-0.542
208.Thursday .995.249.975-0.014
209.Thursday .846.233.869-0.444
210.Thursday .697.185.697-0.897
211.Thursday .725.195.735-0.828
212.Thursday .695.237.827-0.904
213.Thursday .586.144.582-1.153
214.Thursday .356.099.364-1.450
215.Thursday .410.154.513-1.438
216.Thursday .543.105.474-1.085
217.Thursday .652.200.750-0.667
218.Thursday .667.181.683-0.780
219.Thursday .663.140.605-0.802
220.Thursday .565.143.557-0.991
221.Thursday .652.150.629-0.573
222.Thursday .655.190.703-0.708
223.Thursday .535.124.521-0.619
224.Thursday .857.240.916-0.236
225.Thursday .535.118.505-0.981
226.Thursday .563.160.600-0.833
227.Thursday .485.133.533-0.739
228.Thursday .154.042.125-0.611
229.Thursday .375.063.313-0.833
230.Thursday .190.066.211-1.478
231.Thursday .317.061.280-0.757
232.Thursday .396.075.288-1.208
233.Thursday .333.073.268-1.032
234.Thursday .397.148.467-1.139
235.Thursday .280.060.217-1.763
236.Thursday .263.050.193-1.639
237.Thursday .208.046.154-1.781
238.Thursday .325.092.300-1.576
239.Thursday .333.011.138-1.125
240.Thursday .000.000.000-0.500
241.Thursday .800.250.875-0.286
242.Thursday .000.000.000-1.400
243.Thursday .000.000.000-0.667
244.Thursday .714.214.786-0.400
245.Thursday 000.000
246.Thursday .000.000.000-0.043
247.Thursday .000.000.000-0.040
248.Thursday 000.000
249.Thursday .500.000.000-0.053
250.Thursday 000.000
251.Thursday 000.000
252.Thursday .474.236.709-0.536
253.Thursday .6672.5006.000-0.083
254.Thursday .000.250.500-0.182
255.Thursday .778.333.944-0.154
256.Thursday 000.000
257.Thursday 000.000
258.Thursday .333.000.167-0.049
259.Thursday 000.000
260.Thursday 000.000
261.Thursday 000.000
262.Thursday 000.000
263.Thursday .164.061.202-1.821
264.Thursday .258.119.373-1.394
265.Thursday .500.250.750-1.000
266.Thursday .274.058.250-1.906
267.Thursday .407.118.451-0.889
268.Thursday .260.061.250-1.256
269.Thursday .216.051.193-1.854
270.Thursday .235.059.235-1.857
271.Thursday .409.226.643-0.703
272.Thursday .339.058.269-1.057
273.Thursday .482.094.384-1.075
274.Thursday .344.086.303-1.475
275.Thursday .262.071.223-1.500
276.Thursday .405.088.368-1.000
277.Thursday .192.063.208-0.438
278.Thursday .250.214.571-0.146
279.Thursday .513.155.556-1.321
280.Thursday 1.000.4441.389.000
281.Thursday .777.180.739-0.590
282.Thursday .448.138.448-1.000
283.Thursday .468.100.419-1.373
284.Thursday .542.105.461-1.047
285.Thursday .495.117.467-0.873
286.Thursday .642.208.723-0.447
287.Thursday .639.144.600-0.786
288.Thursday .500.116.471-0.831
289.Thursday .390.128.445-1.221
290.Thursday .457.123.465-1.035
291.Thursday .574.126.502-0.937
292.Thursday .280.021.146-1.500
293.Thursday .250.000.125-2.000
294.Thursday .864.220.869-0.355
295.Thursday .748.212.781-0.581
296.Thursday 1.030.2871.075.077
297.Thursday 1.084.3301.186.226
298.Thursday 1.084.2931.125.221
299.Thursday 1.158.3911.360.413
300.Thursday 1.392.4471.5951.000
301.Thursday .808.217.837-0.500
302.Thursday .927.2961.052-0.185
303.Thursday .733.180.723-0.624
304.Thursday .743.186.762-0.527
305.Thursday 000.000
306.Thursday .000.000.000-2.000
307.Thursday 000.000
308.Thursday .000.000.000-0.130
309.Thursday 
310.Thursday .333.333.833-0.200






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond