Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up



30 MLB DEATHDAYS on September 16

#PlayerDEATHDAYDEATH WEEKDAYCity of DEATHState of DEATHCountry of DEATHBOPSCAVBAMGOD
1.Emil Bildilli9/16/1946MondayHartford CityINUSA.000.000.000-0.500
2.Henry Bostick9/16/1968MondayDenverCOUSA.333.000.167-0.800
3.Harry Chozen9/16/1994FridayHoustonTXUSA.333.000.100-2.000
4.Herb Conyers9/16/1964WednesdayClevelandOHUSA.269.146.417-0.655
5.Charlie Deal9/16/1979SundayCovinaCAUSA000.000
6.Bill Foster9/16/1978SaturdayLormanMSUSA.143.143.357-3.000
7.Wally Goldsmith9/16/1915ThursdayWashingtonDCUSA.333.000.167-2.000
8.George Gore9/16/1933SaturdayUticaNYUSA1.333.2501.083.286
9.Paul Gregory9/16/1999ThursdaySouthavenMSUSA.513.109.441-1.357
10.Doug Hansen9/16/1999ThursdayOremUTUSA.559.117.477-1.154
11.Lee King9/16/1967SaturdayShinnstonWVUSA.509.099.424-1.354
12.Bill Klem9/16/1951SundayMiamiFLUSA.795.159.672-0.523
13.Henry Lampe9/16/1936WednesdayDorchesterMAUSA.352.157.457-1.840
14.Terry Larkin9/16/1894SundayBrooklynNYUSA.519.139.501-1.296
15.Herman Long9/16/1909ThursdayDenverCOUSA.522.122.471-1.353
16.Tom Long9/16/1973SundayLouisvilleKYUSA.661.155.608-0.905
17.Max Marshall9/16/1993ThursdaySalemORUSA.531.127.496-1.395
18.Hack Miller9/16/1971ThursdayOaklandCAUSA.620.197.692-1.070
19.Johnny Niggeling9/16/1963MondayLe MarsIAUSA.329.143.450-2.474
20.John Perkovich9/16/2000SaturdayLittle RockARUSA.387.145.484-2.111
21.Earl Sheely9/16/1952TuesdaySeattleWAUSA.000.000.000-4.000
22.Dan Sherman9/16/1955FridayHighland ParkMIUSA.133.044.156-3.000
23.Ray Shook9/16/1970WednesdaySouth BendINUSA.526.191.645-1.476
24.Farmer Steelman9/16/1944SaturdayMerchantvilleNJUSA.825.284.981-0.468
25.Bob Trice9/16/1988FridayWeirtonWVUSA.728.300.963-0.808
26.Wayne Twitchell9/16/2010ThursdayPortlandORUSA.736.300.968-0.786
27.Kermit Wahl9/16/1987WednesdayTucsonAZUSA.812.3011.008-0.533
28.Eddie Waitkus9/16/1972SaturdayJamaica PlainMAUSA.819.240.889-0.505
29.Frank Walker9/16/1974MondayBristolTNUSA.884.2841.010-0.321
30.Ace Williams9/16/1999ThursdayFort MyersFLUSA1.042.3451.173.110
31.Thursday .767.221.765-0.685
32.Thursday .591.136.540-1.266
33.Thursday .959.274.987-0.117
34.Thursday 1.129.3441.200.376
35.Thursday .772.200.761-0.662
36.Thursday .856.176.725-0.397
37.Thursday .263.043.186-0.848
38.Thursday .258.083.283-1.000
39.Thursday 000.000
40.Thursday .125.031.125-1.750
41.Thursday .530.117.477-1.252
42.Thursday .600.116.506-1.000
43.Thursday .222.167.444-0.667
44.Thursday .714.196.749-0.624
45.Thursday .642.175.673-0.845
46.Thursday .704.210.761-0.538
47.Thursday .500.000.250-0.500
48.Thursday .429.036.286-1.143
49.Thursday .000.000.000-4.000
50.Thursday .432.131.477-1.724
51.Thursday .615.202.711-1.069
52.Thursday .416.124.455-1.733
53.Thursday .412.059.324-1.667
54.Thursday .441.077.374-1.550
55.Thursday .899.237.816-0.309
56.Thursday .762.228.760-0.762
57.Thursday .925.248.885-0.223
58.Thursday .759.208.733-0.742
59.Thursday .832.263.894-0.516
60.Thursday .944.3351.104-0.173
61.Thursday .850.251.876-0.468
62.Thursday .912.3121.023-0.250
63.Thursday .820.259.887-0.542
64.Thursday .647.229.751-1.104
65.Thursday .689.225.761-0.966
66.Thursday .743.203.735-0.776
67.Thursday .494.150.514-1.543
68.Thursday .533.124.470-1.367
69.Thursday .464.116.422-1.549
70.Thursday .333.000.167-2.000
71.Thursday 000.000
72.Thursday .569.116.511-1.366
73.Thursday .528.121.494-1.447
74.Thursday .627.171.647-1.000
75.Thursday 2.000.2501.500.667
76.Thursday .476.143.524-0.917
77.Thursday .884.230.901-0.295
78.Thursday .793.239.869-0.541
79.Thursday .878.241.914-0.208
80.Thursday .635.153.629-0.958
81.Thursday 000.500
82.Thursday .385.182.500-0.800
83.Thursday .302.024.190-1.071
84.Thursday .293.070.270-1.708
85.Thursday .264.040.194-1.893
86.Thursday .258.034.169-1.885
87.Thursday .284.042.208-2.000
88.Thursday .179.038.173-1.769
89.Thursday .323.040.200-1.313
90.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
91.Thursday .781.208.805-0.597
92.Thursday .832.212.834-0.443
93.Thursday .757.202.773-0.673
94.Thursday .894.257.952-0.288
95.Thursday .834.248.908-0.477
96.Thursday .833.226.860-0.448
97.Thursday .580.132.544-1.044
98.Thursday .813.220.832-0.489
99.Thursday .538.137.536-1.265
100.Thursday 000.000
101.Thursday 000.000
102.Thursday .400.143.464-2.250
103.Thursday .000.000.000-4.000
104.Thursday .643.090.463-0.893
105.Thursday .444.135.442-1.500
106.Thursday .500.250.750-1.000
107.Thursday .733.183.733-0.400
108.Thursday 2.000.0001.000.250
109.Thursday 000.000
110.Thursday .000.000.000-0.500
111.Thursday .143.019.077-0.490
112.Thursday .219.031.131-1.676
113.Thursday .290.069.259-0.880
114.Thursday .235.032.145-0.722
115.Thursday .400.100.400-0.115
116.Thursday .457.085.378-0.735
117.Thursday .250.023.136-0.545
118.Thursday .667.000.300-0.054
119.Thursday .000.000.000-0.250
120.Thursday .500.090.419-1.155
121.Thursday .353.090.358-1.128
122.Thursday .600.127.560-1.011
123.Thursday .507.114.485-1.250
124.Thursday .250.022.174-1.500
125.Thursday .665.171.674-0.956
126.Thursday .632.130.577-1.069
127.Thursday .716.165.683-0.849
128.Thursday .854.238.900-0.407
129.Thursday .616.159.630-1.188
130.Thursday .535.123.519-1.490
131.Thursday .703.141.637-0.747
132.Thursday .578.114.520-0.938
133.Thursday .651.152.637-0.884
134.Thursday .658.125.586-0.704
135.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
136.Thursday .486.112.448-1.291
137.Thursday .486.143.529-1.583
138.Thursday .604.118.520-1.105
139.Thursday .530.135.524-0.795
140.Thursday .000.000.000-0.600
141.Thursday 000.000






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond