Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for Texas Rangers

YearManagerLeagueDivisionGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
2013Ron WashingtonALWest16391720.558Rangers Ballpark in Arlington3,178,2732nd

Traditional Pitching Statistics for 2013 Texas Rangers

PlayerWLWLPGGSCGIPSHOSVERAHBBRERHRIBBSOHBPBKWPBFPWHIPRAIPSOBBSOIP
Travis Blackley11.50043015.1004.70162882011003591.1741.1745.500.717
Cory Burns101.000100011.1003.1812744125102541.6761.765.714.441
Neal Cotts83.727580057.0011.113618872165003223.947.9473.6111.140
Yu Darvish139.59132320209.2002.831458068662612778178411.0731.1113.4631.321
Neftali Feliz0006004.200.005200004100211.5001.7142.000.857
Wilmer Font0002001.100.00120000000072.2502.250.000.000
Jason Frasor43.571610049.0002.573620151443480022001.1431.1432.400.980
Matt Garza45.4441313184.1004.3889224741121741043591.3161.3283.364.877
Justin Grimm77.5001717089.0006.37116316763151681044061.6521.6632.194.764
Matt Harrison02.00022010.2008.4414711102212000511.9691.9691.7141.125
Derek Holland109.52633332213.0203.422106490812001893198941.2861.3002.953.887
Michael Kirkman02.000250022.0018.183615202024250021152.3182.3181.6671.136
Josh Lindblom13.25085031.1005.463511191942210021371.4681.4681.909.670
Derek Lowe101.00090013.0009.001631313308200571.4621.6152.667.615
Kyle McClellan01.0007009.1007.717588203101401.2861.393.600.321
David Murphy0001001.000.00100000100041.0001.00001.000
Joe Nathan62.750670064.20431.39362210102373104250.897.9123.3181.129
Alexi Ogando74.63623180104.1003.1187413836111725164281.2271.2751.756.690
Joe Ortiz22.500320044.2004.234610262152270001871.2541.2542.700.604
Martin Perez106.62520201124.1003.62129375550150843295291.3351.3592.270.676
Robbie Ross42.667650062.1003.036319212142585022671.3161.3963.053.930
Tanner Scheppers62.750760076.2011.885824211664597043021.0701.1612.458.770
Joakim Soria101.000260023.2003.801814101022281021011.3521.3942.0001.183
Nick Tepesch46.4001917093.0004.84100275350123767004071.3661.4412.815.817
Ross Wolf13.250223047.2004.155815242251211022071.5311.5521.400.441
Total9172.55816316341463.12463.6313704986365901573513094856861461.2771.3102.629.895
GrandTot9172.55816316341463.12463.6313704986365901573513094856861461.2771.3102.629.895
TEX9172.55816316341463.12463.6313704986365901573513094856861461.2771.3102.629.895






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond