Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for Boston Red Sox

YearManagerLeagueGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
1915Bill CarriganAL155101504.669Fenway Park I539,8851st

Codell Batting Statistics for 1915 Boston Red Sox

PlayerAAAPOBRRDBDBOPHAHDHEHKQBQBOPRRRRORTSCAVUSAVBVBOPEGODVGOD
Jack Barry.312.60428124.0.599.448-0.407.000.0002891.57931.15028.0.153.153144.5.790-0.077-0.494
Hick Cady.322.6202290.5.580.480-0.376.000.0002321.56823.14721.0.142.148119.5.807.000-0.365
Bill Carrigan.251.521940.0.482.289-0.568.000.000921.21110.1208.5.112.12048.5.638-0.391-0.598
Ray Collins.367.745417.0.810.500-0.357.000.000412.0504.1903.5.175.20723.01.150.280.120
Ralph Comstock.111.33301.5.750.000-1.000.000031.5000.000.5.250.1881.0.500-0.333-0.333
Guy Cooper.000.0000.0.0000-1.000000000.00.000.00.000.000
Rube Foster.334.6031043.0.624.550-0.325.067.0561001.66711.1599.5.158.16150.5.842.050-0.238
Del Gainer.360.66628124.0.780.589-0.290.028.0322912.06431.19529.5.209.200136.5.968.305-0.055
Larry Gardner.304.58550216.5.607.439-0.416.013.0425181.62454.15153.0.166.155239.5.751-0.189-0.626
Vean Gregg.370.75929.5.633.538-0.300.000.000241.8462.1332.0.154.16412.5.962.167-0.028
Raymond Haley.226.39313.5.584.333-0.571.000081.3331.1671.0.167.1463.5.583-0.400-0.500
Olaf Henriksen.263.5291146.0.554.324-0.543.000.0001061.43212.14511.0.149.14752.0.703-0.178-0.301
Dick Hoblitzell.343.63454233.5.712.552-0.321.028.0775521.93058.17757.5.201.188256.5.897.218-0.238
Harry Hooper.301.57770299.0.636.427-0.438.018.0567141.64975.16070.5.163.162343.5.793-0.154-0.601
Hal Janvrin.297.58634150.5.570.416-0.427.000.0003671.58938.14439.0.169.149160.5.695-0.283-0.712
Dutch Leonard.322.645626.0.619.436-0.415.000.000631.6157.1675.5.141.15734.0.872.063-0.156
Duffy Lewis.340.63969297.0.691.539-0.327.020.0327281.84374.17272.5.184.175343.0.868.191-0.342
Carl Mays.270.547311.0.355.345-0.500.000.000291.0003.0971.5.052.08718.5.638-0.158-0.276
Mike McNally.179.347313.5.288.222-0.660.000.00035.7783.0643.5.078.07517.0.378-1.043-1.217
Herb Pennock.222.33412.0.400.400-0.500.000.00051.0001.200.5.100.1002.5.500-0.400-0.500
Wally Rehg.200.40013.0.750.250-0.600.000.00071.7501.2501.0.250.1571.5.375-0.400-0.500
Bill Rodgers.111.33313.5.584.000-1.000.000.00071.1671.1671.0.167.1463.0.500-0.273-0.273
Babe Ruth.422.6911769.01.062.841-0.109.254.1741652.61917.26218.5.294.27076.51.214.667.321
Everett Scott.223.43826116.5.368.289-0.568.000.000282.98329.09126.5.092.090136.0.474-1.150-1.510
Ernie Shore.144.256625.0.329.197-0.722.000.00053.7466.0796.5.092.08023.0.324-1.158-1.263
Chick Shorten.238.42813.0.273.364-0.500.000.0009.8181.091.5.045.0685.5.500-0.667-0.917
Tris Speaker.383.73883356.5.863.606-0.267.000.0008722.35089.21588.5.239.225401.01.081.787.200
Pinch Thomas.273.5222084.0.512.387-0.468.000.0002091.34821.12821.0.135.12798.0.632-0.384-0.663
Heinie Wagner.292.57932137.5.622.389-0.464.000.0003251.60134.15433.5.165.156151.0.744-0.238-0.619
Smoky Joe Wood.317.581628.5.620.500-0.371.100.100661.6507.1526.5.163.16032.0.800-0.034-0.276
Total.312.5965962574.5.629.459-0.401.015.02961921.666644.157621.5.167.1602934.0.790-0.073-0.447
PostSeas.312.5781461.5.463.487-0.378.103.1201581.35015.11311.5.098.12390.0.769-0.115-0.519
GrandTot.312.5966102636.623.459-0.4.018.03463501.657659.152633.165.1593024.789-0.074-0.449
BOS.312.5965962574.5.629.459-0.401.015.02961921.666644.157621.5.167.1602934.0.790-0.073-0.447

Traditional Batting Statistics for 1915 Boston Red Sox

PlayerPARB1BBRBBHXBHXBHBBXBHABHRABSOSBPSBDBBKBBKDPAHRPASORPHRHRHRRBI
Jack Barry30295501.1791.26215322.133022.55002.18213027.45953026
Hick Cady23177451.1821.24612262.16708.20.000-2.760-609.24822517
Bill Carrigan11936161.0831.158362.00007.92001.333409.9229107
Ray Collins381761.1181.250242.00002.8000.900-103.801134
Ralph Comstock3101.000000000000100110
Guy Cooper0000000000000000000
Rube Foster9829151.3451.4358182.25083.04.6100.333-1298.005.44331110
Del Gainer24083451.2891.40714382.714200.06.45.7785.677-10240.007.74893130
Larry Gardner500155901.1871.26121502.381430.017.92.478-11.62515500.0020.831625256
Vean Gregg24971.0001.000000010.00001.0000012.00922
Raymond Haley8201.5002.000122.00000000100320
Olaf Henriksen11537141.1621.3334102.500013.14.167-42.57111016.4327913
Dick Hoblitzell469155841.2901.39829742.552199.515.35.391-51.46212234.5018.041675663
Harry Hooper675225981.2311.39135872.486283.015.72.52422.47253337.5018.752239253
Hal Janvrin357107751.1031.12910212.100011.70.364-6.519-13013.221264137
Dutch Leonard6624121.1251.214252.50004.4200.750-305.502283
Duffy Lewis6342111221.2421.31540912.275278.58.84.6677.714-18317.0010.062317178
Carl Mays441381.0771.111122.00005.4300.429-406.291230
Mike McNally561171.1821.250133.00007.57.000-2.429-408.001570
Herb Pennock6102.0002.000122.00003.0000.000-203.00210
Wally Rehg5111.0001.00000005.001.0001.000-105.00320
Bill Rodgers9301.000000003.00001.500104.50220
Babe Ruth10338141.6321.82815392.60023.04.0000.391-1425.754.48452025
Everett Scott39989611.1241.15311222.000017.10.364-3.810-4019.00972528
Ernie Shore891331.4621.7505112.20002.7200.172-2403.0711310
Chick Shorten14321.3331.333122.00007.0000.000-207.00410
Tris Speaker6522641391.1861.27837862.324039.07.53745.78667046.5728410869
Pinch Thomas22462401.1941.2508202.500010.15.6001.650-7011.20692121
Heinie Wagner321104511.1441.23413282.15407.85.66741.088309.441023829
Smoky Joe Wood6419111.3161.429393.00054.05.40.5000.500-564.006.402078
Total5865188410161.2101.3032926882.356358.910.55.50211.10751418.9312.321976682589
PostSeas17854351.2781.3577223.14353.06.36.143-5.440-1459.337.12541514
GrandTot6043193810511.2121.3042997102.375304.95.31.497-41.09037355.4716.1852030697603
BOS5865188410161.2101.3032926882.356358.910.55.50211.10751418.9312.321976682589






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond